All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Visakhapatnam Station | Trains From and To Visakhapatnam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Visakhapatnam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Visakhapatnam by train, then find the Complete information about Visakhapatnam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Visakhapatnam, distance to Visakhapatnam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Visakhapatnam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Visakhapatnam Station - List of Visakhapatnam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Visakhapatnam Station, Trains from Visakhapatnam, and Trains Passing through the Visakhapatnam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 12:10 AM 12:30 AM W
2 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 12:10 AM 12:30 AM M
3 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 1:25 AM 1:45 AM F
4 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 1:25 AM 1:45 AM S
5 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 1:25 AM 1:45 AM S
6 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 1:35 AM LAST STN F
7 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 2:00 AM 2:20 AM W
8 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 2:00 AM 2:20 AM M
9 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 2:00 AM 2:20 AM S
10 02839 MAS SUVIDHA SPL 2:10 AM 2:30 AM T
11 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 2:10 AM 2:30 AM F
12 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 2:25 AM 2:45 AM S
13 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 2:25 AM 2:45 AM T F
14 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 2:25 AM 2:45 AM M
15 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 2:25 AM 2:45 AM T
16 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 2:25 AM 2:45 AM W
17 02849 SHM SC SPL 2:30 AM 2:50 AM S
18 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 3:30 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
19 18645 EAST COAST EXP 3:55 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
20 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 4:10 AM 4:30 AM T
21 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:30 AM T
22 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:30 AM S
23 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 4:10 AM 4:30 AM S
24 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 4:10 AM 4:30 AM W F
25 12890 YPR TATA EXP 4:10 AM 4:30 AM M
26 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 4:20 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
27 22882 BBS PUNE EXP 4:35 AM 4:55 AM T
28 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 4:35 AM 4:55 AM T
29 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 4:35 AM 4:55 AM S
30 08189 TATA VSKP SPL 4:40 AM LAST STN F
31 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 4:50 AM 5:10 AM S T
32 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 4:50 AM 5:10 AM M T W F S
33 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL 5:10 AM 5:30 AM W S
34 02840 MAS HWH SUVIDHA 5:15 AM 5:35 AM W
35 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 5:15 AM 5:35 AM S
36 22848 LTT VSKP SUP EX 5:25 AM LAST STN T
37 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 5:25 AM LAST STN M
38 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:55 AM S
39 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 5:35 AM 5:55 AM F
40 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:55 AM F
41 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:55 AM S T
42 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 5:35 AM 5:55 AM M
43 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 5:35 AM 5:55 AM W
44 00619 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 5:45 AM 5:55 AM F
45 12728 GODAVARI EXP 5:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 6:10 AM 6:30 AM S
47 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 6:15 AM 6:35 AM T
48 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 6:15 AM 6:35 AM T W
49 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 6:15 AM 6:35 AM M
50 22826 MAS SHM EXP 6:15 AM 6:35 AM T
51 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:35 AM S
52 22204 VSKP DURONTO E 6:35 AM LAST STN M W S
53 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 08500 SC VSKP SPL 6:50 AM LAST STN W
55 12784 SC VSKP AC EXP 7:00 AM LAST STN S
56 17016 VISAKHA EXP 7:15 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
57 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH 7:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 67291 VZM VSKP MEMU 7:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 18574 BGKT VSKP EXP 7:55 AM LAST STN S
60 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 7:55 AM 8:20 AM T F
61 57229 MTM VSKP PASSR 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 57264 NS VSKP PASSR 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 8:25 AM 8:45 AM T
64 02841 SRC MAS SPL 8:25 AM 8:45 AM W
65 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 8:30 AM 8:50 AM S
66 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 8:30 AM 8:50 AM W
67 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 8:30 AM 8:50 AM M
68 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 8:30 AM 8:50 AM S T T F
69 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 8:40 AM LAST STN F
70 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 8:40 AM LAST STN T
71 22809 VSKP SF EXP 8:40 AM LAST STN W
72 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 8:55 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
73 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 8:55 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
74 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR 9:05 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
75 58503 RGDA VSKP PASS 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 57255 COA VSKP PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 9:35 AM 9:55 AM W
78 18637 HTE YPR EXP 9:35 AM 9:55 AM S
79 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 9:35 AM 9:55 AM S T
80 12889 TATA YPR EXP 9:35 AM 9:55 AM F
81 18111 TATA YPR EXP 9:35 AM 9:55 AM T
82 78531 VZM VSKP DEMU 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
83 18310 NAGAWALI EXP 10:15 AM 10:35 AM M T S
84 18510 NED VSKP EXP 10:15 AM LAST STN S W T
85 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 10:25 AM 10:45 AM F
86 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 10:25 AM 10:45 AM T
87 02850 SC SHM SPL 10:25 AM 10:55 AM M
88 22870 VISAKAPATNAM EX 10:25 AM LAST STN T
89 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 10:40 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
90 22802 MAS VSKP EXP 11:00 AM LAST STN S
91 18520 LTT VSKP EXP 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
92 17487 TIRUMALA EXP 11:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 11:45 AM 12:05 PM S
94 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 11:45 AM 12:05 PM S
95 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 11:45 AM 12:05 PM T
96 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:45 AM 12:05 PM M
97 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 11:45 AM 12:05 PM T F
98 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 11:45 AM 12:05 PM W
99 58529 DURG VSKP PGR 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
100 12718 RATNACHAL EXP 12:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
101 02878 KJM VSKP EXP 12:25 PM LAST STN S T
102 18511 KRPU VSKP INT EXP 12:25 PM LAST STN T S
103 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 12:35 PM 12:55 PM M T T S
104 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 12:35 PM 12:55 PM W
105 12867 HWH PDY EXP 12:35 PM 12:55 PM S
106 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 12:45 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
107 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 1:05 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
108 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 1:15 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
109 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 1:20 PM 1:40 PM W
110 12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXP 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
111 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 1:50 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
112 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 2:10 PM 2:30 PM S
113 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 2:10 PM 2:30 PM W
114 15228 MFP YPR EXP 2:10 PM 2:30 PM M
115 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 2:10 PM 2:30 PM T F
116 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 2:10 PM 2:30 PM S T
117 18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 2:35 PM LAST STN S
118 18411 INTER CITY EXP 2:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
119 58537 KRPU VSKP PASS 3:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
120 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 3:15 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
121 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 3:15 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
122 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 3:30 PM 3:50 PM F
123 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 3:30 PM 3:50 PM S M T
124 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 3:30 PM 3:50 PM T
125 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 3:30 PM 3:50 PM W
126 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 3:30 PM 3:50 PM F
127 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 3:55 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
128 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 4:10 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
129 58525 PSA VSKP PASS 4:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
130 67295 RJY VSKP MEMU 4:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
131 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 5:15 PM 5:35 PM M
132 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 5:15 PM 5:35 PM S
133 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 5:30 PM 5:50 PM T
134 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 5:30 PM 5:50 PM F
135 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP 5:30 PM LAST STN S W
136 67293 PSA VSKP MEMU 5:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
137 17239 SIMHADRI EXP 5:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
138 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA 6:00 PM 6:20 PM M F
139 17241 LINK EXP 6:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
140 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 6:15 PM LAST STN M T T F S
141 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 6:30 PM 7:05 PM S M F
142 22416 A P EXP 6:45 PM LAST STN M W F
143 57225 BZA VSKP PASS 6:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
144 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 7:00 PM 7:20 PM T
145 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 7:00 PM 7:20 PM T
146 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 7:00 PM 7:20 PM F
147 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 7:00 PM 7:20 PM S
148 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 7:00 PM 7:20 PM S
149 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 7:00 PM 7:20 PM W
150 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 7:15 PM 7:35 PM S
151 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 7:15 PM 7:35 PM W T F
152 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 7:15 PM 7:35 PM M T
153 12513 SC GHY EXP 7:15 PM 7:35 PM S
154 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP 7:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
155 07149 SC GHY SPL 7:55 PM 8:15 PM F
156 58505 GNPR VSKP PASS 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
157 57272 RGDA BZA PASS 8:15 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
158 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 8:35 PM 8:55 PM S
159 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 8:35 PM 8:55 PM S T
160 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 8:35 PM 8:55 PM F
161 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 8:35 PM 8:55 PM T
162 08302 YPR SBP EXP 8:35 PM 8:55 PM F
163 18112 YPR TATA EXP 8:35 PM 9:00 PM S
164 58502 KRDL VSKP PAS 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
165 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 9:00 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
166 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 9:10 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
167 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 9:50 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
168 58527 R VSKP PASS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
169 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 10:15 PM 10:35 PM S
170 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 10:15 PM LAST STN F
171 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 10:25 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
172 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 10:35 PM 10:55 PM F
173 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 10:50 PM 11:10 PM M
174 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 10:50 PM 11:10 PM S
175 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 10:50 PM 11:10 PM T
176 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 10:50 PM 11:10 PM W
177 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 10:50 PM 11:10 PM T S
178 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 11:15 PM 11:35 PM T S
179 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 11:15 PM 11:35 PM S M W T F
180 18646 EAST COAST EXP 11:35 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
181 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 11:50 PM LAST STN S W S
182 12727 GODAVARI EXP FIRST STN 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
183 18412 INTER CITY EXP FIRST STN 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
184 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
185 02877 KJM SPECIAL FIRST STN 7:00 PM W S
186 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP FIRST STN 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
187 17242 LINK EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
188 22810 PRDP SF EXP FIRST STN 11:50 PM S
189 12717 RATNACHALAM EXP FIRST STN 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
190 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:25 AM S T W T S
191 22203 SC DURONTO EXP FIRST STN 7:45 PM S T T
192 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRES FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
193 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI E FIRST STN 8:20 AM M F
194 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
195 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX FIRST STN 11:50 PM M T F
196 18573 VSKP BGKT EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM T
197 57226 VSKP BZA PASS FIRST STN 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
198 57256 VSKP COA PASS FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
199 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP FIRST STN 5:50 PM T
200 58530 VSKP DURG PAS FIRST STN 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
201 12739 VSKP GARIB RATH FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
202 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP FIRST STN 5:35 PM T
203 58506 VSKP GNPR PASS FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
204 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRE FIRST STN 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
205 58501 VSKP KRDL PAS FIRST STN 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
206 18512 VSKP KRPU INT E FIRST STN 2:25 PM M F
207 58538 VSKP KRPU PASS FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
208 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES FIRST STN 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
209 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRES FIRST STN 8:30 AM S
210 22801 VSKP MAS SF EXP FIRST STN 6:55 PM F
211 22869 VSKP MAS SF EXP FIRST STN 7:20 PM M
212 57230 VSKP MTM PASS FIRST STN 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
213 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP FIRST STN 7:50 AM S W F
214 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES FIRST STN 7:05 PM T W S
215 57265 VSKP NS PASS FIRST STN 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
216 67294 VSKP PSA MEMU FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
217 58526 VSKP PSA PASS FIRST STN 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
218 18567 VSKP QLN EXP FIRST STN 8:20 AM T
219 58528 VSKP RAIPUR PASS FIRST STN 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
220 58504 VSKP RGDA PASS FIRST STN 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
221 67296 VSKP RJY MEMU FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
222 12783 VSKP SC AC EXP FIRST STN 6:55 PM S
223 08501 VSKP SC SPL FIRST STN 11:00 PM T
224 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP FIRST STN 1:15 PM W
225 18503 VSKP SNSI EX FIRST STN 9:05 AM T
226 18516 VSKP TATA EXP FIRST STN 5:50 PM S
227 08190 VSKP TATA SPL FIRST STN 5:45 PM S
228 08573 VSKP TPTY SPL FIRST STN 10:55 PM M
229 78532 VSKP VZM DEMU FIRST STN 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
230 67292 VSKP VZM MEMU FIRST STN 6:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network