Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Virudunagar Junction Station | Trains From and To Virudunagar Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Virudunagar Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Virudunagar Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Virudunagar Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Virudunagar Junction , distance to Virudunagar Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Virudunagar Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Virudunagar Junction Station - List of Virudunagar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Virudunagar Junction Station, Trains from Virudunagar Junction , and Trains Passing through the Virudunagar Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 12:03 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 12:03 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
3 22621 RMM CAPE EXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM M T S
4 19567 VIVEK EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM S
5 22622 CAPE RMM EXP 1:13 AM 1:15 AM S T F
6 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
7 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
8 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 56701 MADURAI PASSR 3:38 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
11 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 3:40 AM 3:42 AM S M T W T F S
12 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 4:10 AM 4:12 AM T
13 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:12 AM T
14 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 4:10 AM 4:12 AM M S
15 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 4:28 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
16 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 5:13 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
17 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
18 12661 POTHIGAI EXP 6:15 AM 6:17 AM S M T W T F S
19 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 6:30 AM 6:32 AM F
20 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 7:15 AM 7:17 AM F
21 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 7:15 AM 7:17 AM M
22 56731 MDU SCT PASS 8:00 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
23 56822 TEN MV PASS 8:03 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
24 56826 TEN ED PASS 8:04 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
25 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 8:05 AM 8:07 AM S M T W T F S
26 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S T
27 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 8:50 AM 8:52 AM W
28 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM T W S
29 56732 SCT MDU PASS 9:20 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
30 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
31 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
32 06092 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:08 AM 10:10 AM T
33 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:30 AM 10:32 AM S M T W T F S
34 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 10:43 AM 10:45 AM M T W F
35 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 11:09 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
36 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 11:33 AM 11:35 AM S
37 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 11:33 AM 11:35 AM T
38 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 11:43 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
39 56733 MDU SCT PASS 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
40 56734 SCT MDU PASS 2:29 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
41 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 2:38 PM 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
42 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 3:19 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
43 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 3:58 PM 4:00 PM W
44 22628 TPJ EXPRESS 3:58 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
45 00616 TEN MS SUVIDHA 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S
46 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 4:23 PM 4:25 PM M T F
47 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 4:53 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
48 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 4:53 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
49 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 5:13 PM 5:15 PM F
50 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM M F
51 56735 MDU SCT PASS 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
52 56736 SCT MDU PASS 6:06 PM 6:07 PM S M T W T F S
53 16235 MYSORE EXP 6:35 PM 6:37 PM S M T W T F S
54 56825 ED TEN PASS 6:45 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
55 56821 MV TEN PASS 6:48 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
56 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 7:45 PM 7:47 PM S T
57 12668 CHENNAI EXP 8:15 PM 8:17 PM F
58 12662 POTHIGAI EXP 8:40 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
59 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
60 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 9:18 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
61 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 9:43 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
62 76837 KKDI VPT MEMU SPL 9:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
63 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 9:58 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
64 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 9:58 PM 10:00 PM T
65 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 10:20 PM 10:22 PM S M T W T F S
66 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 10:23 PM 10:25 PM S W T F
67 17236 BANGALORE EXP 10:40 PM 10:42 PM S M T W T F S
68 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 10:45 PM 10:47 PM T S
69 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 11:05 PM 11:07 PM W F
70 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 11:05 PM 11:07 PM S
71 56700 PUNALUR PASS 11:55 PM 11:57 PM S M T W T F S
72 76838 VPT KKDI MEMU SPL FIRST STN 6:00 AM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network