All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Virpur Station | Trains From and To Virpur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Virpur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Virpur by train, then find the Complete information about Virpur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Virpur, distance to Virpur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Virpur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Virpur Station - List of Virpur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Virpur Station, Trains from Virpur, and Trains Passing through the Virpur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EX 2:32 AM 2:34 AM S M T W T F S
3 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 3:32 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 59507 RAJKOT SMNH PASS 6:37 AM 6:38 AM S M T W T F S
5 59422 SMNH RJT PASS 7:41 AM 7:43 AM S M T W T F S
6 19571 RJT PBR EXPRESS 8:14 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 59421 RJT VRL PASS 9:16 AM 9:17 AM S M T W T F S
8 19120 SOMNATH ADI EXP 9:21 AM 9:22 AM S M T W T F S
9 59459 VERAVAL PASS 12:31 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
10 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES 12:35 PM 12:37 PM M S
11 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 12:35 PM 12:37 PM S T W T F
12 59508 SMNH RJT PASS 2:07 PM 2:08 PM S M T W T F S
13 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP 2:48 PM 2:50 PM S T W T F
14 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP 2:48 PM 2:50 PM M S
15 59460 VRL BCT PASS EX 3:39 PM 3:41 PM S M T W T F S
16 19119 ADI SMNH EXP 4:30 PM 4:31 PM S M T W T F S
17 19572 PBR RJT EXPRES 5:26 PM 5:27 PM S M T W T F S
18 59423 RJT SMNH PASS 7:42 PM 7:44 PM S M T W T F S
19 59424 VRL RJT PASS 8:34 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
20 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 10:11 PM 10:13 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network