Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Vijayanagar Station - List of Vijayanagar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Vijayanagar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Vijayanagar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
MRJ LD PASS (51431) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
MRJ UBL PASS (51419) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
MRJ BGM PASS (51461) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
CLR MRJ PASS (51406) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
LD MRJ PASS (51432) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
BGM MRJ PASS (51464) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
MRJ CLR PASS (51405) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
HUBLI MIRAJ PASS (51420) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
MRJ BGM PASS (51463) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network