Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Vellore Cantt Station | Trains From and To Vellore Cantt Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Vellore Cantt Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Vellore Cantt by train, then find the Complete information about Vellore Cantt Train Station, nearest railway stations to Vellore Cantt, distance to Vellore Cantt from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Vellore Cantt, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Vellore Cantt Station - List of Vellore Cantt Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Vellore Cantt Station, Trains from Vellore Cantt, and Trains Passing through the Vellore Cantt Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17413 TPTY PDY EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:07 AM S
2 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 12:20 AM 12:22 AM S T W
3 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 3:03 AM 3:05 AM S M F
4 12867 HWH PDY EXP 4:03 AM 4:05 AM S
5 56881 KPD VM PASS 5:09 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 16780 RMM TPTY EXP 6:29 AM 6:30 AM M T S
7 56883 KPD VM PASS 6:54 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
8 56882 VM TPTY PASS 8:10 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
9 56009 AJJ VLR PASS 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 17414 PDY TPTY EXPRESS 12:29 PM 12:30 PM S
11 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRES 12:48 PM 12:50 PM S W F
12 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS 1:48 PM 1:50 PM T T S
13 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 2:09 PM 2:10 PM T W
14 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 2:09 PM 2:10 PM S
15 56013 AJJ VLR PASS 2:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 16779 TPTY RMM EXP 3:53 PM 3:55 PM S T F
17 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 4:18 PM 4:20 PM W
18 56885 TPTY VM PASS 5:04 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
19 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 6:43 PM 6:45 PM T F
20 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 6:43 PM 6:45 PM M
21 56884 VM TPTY PASS 7:38 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
22 66017 MSB VLR MEMU 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 56886 VM KPD PASS 9:36 PM 9:38 PM S M T W T F S
24 56010 VLR AJJ PASS FIRST STN 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
25 66018 VLR MSB MEMU FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 56014 VLR AJJ PASS FIRST STN 9:25 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network