Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Vellanur Station - List of Vellanur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Vellanur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Vellanur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
KKDI TPJ DMU (76830) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
TPJ RMM PASS (56829) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM S M T W T F S
KKDI TPJ MEMU (76840) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM M T W T F S
MQ MNM DMU (76805) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
MNM MQ DMU (76806) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ KKDI PASS (76839) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM S M T W T F
TPJ KKDI DMU (76831) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM S M T W T F S
RMM TPJ PASS (56830) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network