Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Vartej Station | Trains From and To Vartej Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Vartej Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Vartej by train, then find the Complete information about Vartej Train Station, nearest railway stations to Vartej, distance to Vartej from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Vartej, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Vartej Station - List of Vartej Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Vartej Station, Trains from Vartej, and Trains Passing through the Vartej Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 59228 BVC BTD PASS 5:16 AM 5:17 AM S M T W T F S
2 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS 5:17 AM 5:19 AM S M T W T F S
3 59268 BVC PIT PASS 7:02 AM 7:03 AM S M T W T F S
4 59229 DHG BVC PASS 8:31 AM 8:32 AM S M T W T F S
5 59272 BVC DEE LINK EX 8:57 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
6 59267 PIT BVC PASS 9:29 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
7 59225 BVC MHV PASS 9:52 AM 9:53 AM S M T W T F S
8 59202 BVC PIT PASS 10:24 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 59204 BVC SUNR PASS 11:27 AM 11:28 AM S M T W T F S
10 19580 DEE RJT EXP 1:07 PM 1:09 PM F
11 59233 SUNR BVC PASS 1:09 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
12 59201 PIT BVC PASS 1:25 PM 1:26 PM S M T W T F S
13 59234 BVC SUNR PASS 2:42 PM 2:43 PM S M T W T F S
14 59296 BVC PIT PASS 2:57 PM 2:58 PM S M T W T F S
15 59271 SUNR BVC F PASS 4:53 PM 4:54 PM S M T W T F S
16 59295 PIT BVC PASS 5:22 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
17 59270 BVC PIT PASS 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
18 59226 MHV BVC PASS 6:50 PM 6:51 PM S M T W T F S
19 59230 BVC ST LINK EXP 7:11 PM 7:13 PM W
20 59203 SUNR BVC PASS 8:43 PM 8:44 PM S M T W T F S
21 59269 PIT BVC PASS 9:15 PM 9:16 PM S M T W T F S
22 59207 BVC OKHA PASS 9:41 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
23 59227 BTD BVC PASS 10:58 PM 10:59 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network