All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Varanasi City Station | Trains From and To Varanasi City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Varanasi City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Varanasi City by train, then find the Complete information about Varanasi City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Varanasi City, distance to Varanasi City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Varanasi City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Varanasi City Station - List of Varanasi City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Varanasi City Station, Trains from Varanasi City, and Trains Passing through the Varanasi City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
2 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 3:04 AM 3:05 AM F
3 15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 4:16 AM 4:18 AM S M T W T F S
4 55149 GKP MUV PASS 5:43 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
5 55122 MUV BTT PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 75101 BUI BCY DEMU 8:10 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
7 75106 ALY MAU DMU 9:13 AM 9:15 AM M T W T F S
8 55135 AMH MUV PASS 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 9:29 AM 9:31 AM S F
10 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 9:29 AM 9:31 AM T T
11 55133 BUI BCY PASS 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 55121 BTT BCY PASS 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 15018 GKP LTT EXP 10:45 AM 10:47 AM S M T W T F S
14 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM W
15 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 AM 11:17 AM T
16 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 AM 11:17 AM M W
17 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 11:16 AM 11:17 AM W F
18 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 11:50 AM 11:52 AM S M T W T F S
19 15008 LJN MUV EXP 12:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 55132 MUV CPR PASS 12:40 PM 12:42 PM S M T W T F S
21 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 1:08 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
22 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 2:13 PM 2:15 PM S T T
23 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 2:13 PM 2:15 PM M W F S
24 55131 CPR BCY PASS 3:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 75107 MAU BCY DMU 3:33 PM LAST STN S
26 75105 MAU ALY DMU 3:33 PM 3:35 PM M T W T F
27 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS 4:40 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
28 75103 GCT BCY DEMU 5:10 PM LAST STN S T W T F S
29 55123 BTT MUV PASS 7:20 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
30 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 8:08 PM 8:10 PM W
31 15103 MUV INTERCITY 9:03 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 55013 CPR BCY PASS 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 10:52 PM 10:53 PM T T S
34 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 10:52 PM 10:53 PM S M W F
35 55119 GKP BSB PASS 11:18 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
36 55150 MUV GKP PASS 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
37 55136 BCY AMH PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
38 55124 BCY BTT PASS FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
39 75102 BCY BUI DEMU FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F
40 55014 BCY CPR PASS FIRST STN 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
41 75104 BCY GCT DEMU FIRST STN 9:00 AM S T W T F S
42 55120 BSB GKP PASS FIRST STN 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
43 55134 BCY BUI PASS FIRST STN 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
44 15007 MUV LJN EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
45 15104 GKP INTERCITY FIRST STN 5:55 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network