All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Valliyur Station | Trains From and To Valliyur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Valliyur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Valliyur by train, then find the Complete information about Valliyur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Valliyur, distance to Valliyur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Valliyur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Valliyur Station - List of Valliyur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Valliyur Station, Trains from Valliyur, and Trains Passing through the Valliyur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 1:44 AM 1:45 AM T
2 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S W T F
3 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 2:54 AM 2:55 AM T S
4 22621 RMM CAPE EXP 2:55 AM 2:56 AM M T S
5 56700 PUNALUR PASS 3:24 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
6 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:29 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
7 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S T
8 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:54 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
9 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 6:14 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 6:24 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
11 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 7:03 AM 7:05 AM M T W F
12 56718 TEN NCJ PASS 7:44 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
13 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 7:54 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
14 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 8:44 AM 8:45 AM T
15 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
16 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 2:24 PM 2:25 PM F
17 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
18 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 6:39 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
19 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
20 56717 CAPE TEN PASS 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
21 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 7:39 PM 7:40 PM W
22 17236 BANGALORE EXP 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
23 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 8:15 PM 8:17 PM S M T W T F S
24 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
25 22622 CAPE RMM EXP 10:39 PM 10:40 PM S T F
26 56701 MADURAI PASSR 11:14 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network