A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Vadakara (Badagara) Station | Trains From and To Vadakara (Badagara) Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Vadakara (Badagara) Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Vadakara (Badagara) by train, then find the Complete information about Vadakara (Badagara) Train Station, nearest railway stations to Vadakara (Badagara), distance to Vadakara (Badagara) from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Vadakara (Badagara), train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Vadakara (Badagara) Station - List of Vadakara (Badagara) Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Vadakara (Badagara) Station, Trains from Vadakara (Badagara), and Trains Passing through the Vadakara (Badagara) Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22637 WEST COAST EXP 12:19 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:53 AM 12:55 AM T
3 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 12:53 AM 12:55 AM W F
4 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 12:53 AM 12:55 AM M
5 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 12:53 AM 12:55 AM T
6 22638 WEST COAST EXP 1:14 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S
8 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 4:23 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 12685 MANGALORE EXP 5:13 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 12081 JAN SHATABDI 5:24 AM 5:25 AM M T T F S
11 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W F
12 16314 ERNAKULAM EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM T S
13 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 5:39 AM 5:40 AM T
14 16855 MANGALORE EXP 5:39 AM 5:40 AM T
15 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 5:50 AM 5:52 AM S M T W T F S
16 16629 MALABAR EXP 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
17 16347 MANGALORE EXP 6:43 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
18 56650 CAN CBE F PASS 6:46 AM 6:47 AM S M T W T F S
19 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM T F
20 56653 CLT CAN PASS 7:49 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
21 16649 PARASURAM EXP 8:03 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
22 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 8:13 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
23 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 8:43 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
24 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 9:30 AM 9:32 AM S M T W T F S
25 56654 MAQ CLT PASS 9:31 AM 9:32 AM S M T W T F S
26 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
27 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
28 22610 INTERCITY EXP 10:29 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
29 56603 TCR CAN PASS 10:48 AM 10:49 AM S M T W T F S
30 16305 CANNANORE EXP 11:23 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
31 56324 MAQ CBE FAST PASS 11:38 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
32 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 1:13 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
33 16565 MANGALOREEXP 1:58 PM 2:00 PM S
34 56323 CBE MAQ FAST PASS 2:09 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
35 22609 INTERCITY EXP 2:29 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
36 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP 3:13 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
37 56657 CLT CAN PASS 3:19 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
38 56602 CAN SRR PASS 3:45 PM 3:47 PM S M T W T F S
39 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 3:48 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
40 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
41 16650 PARASURAM EXP 4:38 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
42 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 5:34 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
43 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
44 56652 CAN CLT PASS 6:21 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
45 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
46 12686 CHENNAI EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
47 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 7:18 PM 7:20 PM T
48 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S
49 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM F
50 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 7:18 PM 7:20 PM M S
51 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
52 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:44 PM 7:45 PM F
53 56651 CBE CAN F PASS 7:59 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
54 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
55 16313 CANNANORE EXP 9:48 PM 9:50 PM T S
56 16307 CANNANORE EXP 9:48 PM 9:50 PM S M T W F
57 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 9:53 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
58 12082 JAN SHATABDI 10:39 PM 10:40 PM S M W T F
59 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 10:48 PM 10:50 PM W S
60 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 10:49 PM 10:50 PM M
61 06097 MAJN KCVL EXP 10:53 PM 10:55 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network