Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Uttamarkovil Station - List of Uttamarkovil Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Uttamarkovil Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Uttamarkovil Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
LLI TPJ DMU (76803) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM M T W T F S
MDU VM PASS (56706) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
VRI TPJ DMU (76845) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
CUPJ TPJ DMU (76841) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM S M T W T F S
TPJ LLI DMU (76800) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S
TPJ CUPJ DMU (76842) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ LLI DMU (76804) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM M T W T F S
TPJ VRI DMU (76846) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
VM MDU PASS (56705) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network