Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Umeshnagar Station - List of Umeshnagar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Umeshnagar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Umeshnagar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BJU KIR PASS (55222) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM S M T W T F S
KIR HJP PASS (55539) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
DBG KIR PASS (55224) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM S M T W T F S
KIR SPJ PASS (55537) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM S M T W T F S
KIR DBG PASS (55223) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM S M T W T F S
SPJ KIR PASS (55538) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM S M T W T F S
HJP KIR PASS (55540) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM S M T W T F S
KIR BJU PASS (55221) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network