A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Umdanagar Station | Trains From and To Umdanagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Umdanagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Umdanagar by train, then find the Complete information about Umdanagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Umdanagar, distance to Umdanagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Umdanagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Umdanagar Station - List of Umdanagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Umdanagar Station, Trains from Umdanagar, and Trains Passing through the Umdanagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 77630 SC UR LOCAL 5:10 AM LAST STN S M T W F S
2 12798 VENKATADRI EXP 5:26 AM 5:27 AM S M T W T F S
3 57325 KCG GNT PASS 5:48 AM 5:49 AM S M T W T F S
4 77693 KCG RC DEMU 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S T W T F S
5 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP 8:16 AM 8:17 AM S M T W T F S
6 77672 MBNR KCG DMU 8:23 AM 8:24 AM M T W T F S
7 57306 GNT KCG PASS 8:37 AM 8:38 AM S M T W T F S
8 17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS 9:19 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
9 77631 FM UR LOCAL 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 57425 KCG GTL PASS 10:42 AM 10:43 AM S M T W T F S
11 57436 KRNT KCG PASS 11:19 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
12 57474 BDHN MBNR PASS 11:39 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
13 77632 FM UR LOCAL 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 57447 KCG MBNR PASS 1:45 PM 1:46 PM S M T W T F S
15 57426 GTL KCG PASS 1:54 PM 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
16 57305 KCGGNT PASS 3:11 PM 3:12 PM S M T W T F S
17 77633 FM UR LOCAL 3:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 57456 MBNR KCG PASS 3:45 PM 3:46 PM S M T W T F S
19 77634 FM UR LOCAL 5:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS 5:36 PM 5:37 PM S M T W T F S
21 57448 MBNR SC PASS 5:49 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
22 57435 KCG KRNT PASS 6:13 PM 6:14 PM S M T W T F S
23 17024 TUNGABHADRA EXP 6:41 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
24 77635 FM UR LOCAL 7:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 77638 FM UR LOCAL 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 12797 VENKATADRI EXP 8:29 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
27 57326 GNT KCG PASS 9:04 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
28 77694 RC KCG DEMU 9:34 PM 9:35 PM S M W T F S
29 77671 KCG MBNR DMU 10:22 PM 10:23 PM M T W T F S
30 77647 UR FM LOCAL FIRST STN 7:30 PM S M T W T F
31 77643 UR FM LOCAL FIRST STN 3:25 PM S M T W F S
32 77640 UR FM LOCAL FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W F S
33 77649 UR SC LOCAL FIRST STN 11:00 PM S M T W T F
34 77645 UR SC LOCAL FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W F S
35 77642 UR FM LOCAL FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W F S
36 77641 UR FM LOCAL FIRST STN 9:40 AM S M T W F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network