A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Umargam Road Station | Trains From and To Umargam Road Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Umargam Road Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Umargam Road by train, then find the Complete information about Umargam Road Train Station, nearest railway stations to Umargam Road, distance to Umargam Road from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Umargam Road, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Umargam Road Station - List of Umargam Road Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Umargam Road Station, Trains from Umargam Road, and Trains Passing through the Umargam Road Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS 12:39 AM 12:41 AM S M T W T F S
2 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 59024 BL BCT PASS 5:54 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 69143 VR SJN MEMU 6:16 AM 6:17 AM S M T W T F S
5 59038 ST VR PASS 8:01 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
6 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 8:18 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
7 59047 VR ST PASS 9:30 AM 9:31 AM S M T W T F S
8 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 10:26 AM 10:28 AM S M T W T F S
9 59440 AHMADABAD PASS 10:46 AM 10:48 AM S M T W T F S
10 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 11:07 AM 11:09 AM S M T W T F S
11 59045 VAPI PASS 12:26 PM 12:27 PM S M T W T F S
12 69154 BL UBR MEMU 12:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 59039 VR BL MEMU 1:04 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
14 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 1:27 PM 1:29 PM S M T W T F S
15 59040 VAPI VR PASS 2:26 PM 2:27 PM S M T W T F S
16 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
17 59439 AHMADABAD PASS 4:09 PM 4:11 PM S M T W T F S
18 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 4:30 PM 4:32 PM S M T W T F S
19 59046 BL BDTS PASS 5:34 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
20 59037 VR ST PASS 7:08 PM 7:11 PM S M T W T F S
21 59010 BH VR PASS 7:31 PM 7:32 PM S M T W T F S
22 69144 SJN VR MEMU 8:45 PM 8:47 PM S M T W T F S
23 59048 ST VR PASS 9:10 PM 9:11 PM S M T W T F S
24 59023 BCT BL PASS 9:25 PM 9:28 PM S M T W T F S
25 69153 UBR BL MEMU FIRST STN 1:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network