A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Udupi Station | Trains From and To Udupi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Udupi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Udupi by train, then find the Complete information about Udupi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Udupi, distance to Udupi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Udupi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Udupi Station - List of Udupi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Udupi Station, Trains from Udupi, and Trains Passing through the Udupi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 09416 MAJN ADI EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM M
2 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 12:56 AM 12:58 AM S M T W T F S
3 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 12:56 AM 12:58 AM S M T W T F S
4 22656 NZM TVC SF EXP 1:40 AM 1:42 AM F
5 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 1:40 AM 1:42 AM S
6 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 1:40 AM 1:42 AM M
7 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 3:06 AM 3:08 AM T
8 12218 KERLA S KRANTI 3:06 AM 3:08 AM W F
9 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 3:06 AM 3:08 AM S
10 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX 3:06 AM 3:08 AM M
11 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 3:46 AM 3:48 AM W
12 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 4:20 AM 4:22 AM S M T W T F S
13 09310 INDB KCVL SPL 5:20 AM 5:22 AM T
14 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 5:20 AM 5:22 AM F S
15 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES 6:18 AM 6:20 AM T
16 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 6:18 AM 6:20 AM M
17 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 6:18 AM 6:20 AM S
18 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 6:18 AM 6:20 AM S
19 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 6:18 AM 6:20 AM W F
20 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 6:18 AM 6:20 AM T
21 12431 RAJDHANI EXP 6:54 AM 6:56 AM T T F
22 56640 MADGAON PASSR 7:50 AM 7:51 AM S M T W T F S
23 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 7:52 AM 7:54 AM S M T W T F S
24 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:42 AM M
25 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 8:56 AM 8:58 AM T S
26 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 8:56 AM 8:58 AM M F
27 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 9:36 AM 9:38 AM T T S
28 56665 KGQ BYNR PASS 9:37 AM 9:38 AM
29 22636 MADGAON EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
30 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 10:10 AM 10:11 AM M T W T F S
31 16523 KARWAR EXP 10:41 AM 10:42 AM S M T W T F S
32 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX 11:50 AM 11:52 AM S W
33 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 12:46 PM 12:48 PM F
34 12133 MANGALORE EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
35 22149 ERS PUNE EXPRES 1:38 PM 1:40 PM T F
36 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 1:38 PM 1:40 PM S
37 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 1:38 PM 1:40 PM M T
38 22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS 1:38 PM 1:40 PM W
39 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 2:02 PM 2:04 PM T
40 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 2:02 PM 2:04 PM T
41 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 2:02 PM 2:04 PM M S
42 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 2:02 PM 2:04 PM F
43 19260 BVC KCVL EXP 2:02 PM 2:04 PM S
44 56666 BYNR KGQ PASS 2:09 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
45 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 2:20 PM 2:22 PM S M T W T F S
46 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM F
47 09415 ADI MAJN SF SPL 4:40 PM 4:42 PM S
48 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 4:40 PM 4:41 PM M T W T F S
49 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 5:46 PM 5:48 PM S
50 12134 MUMBAI EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
51 16524 BANGALORE EXP 6:15 PM 6:16 PM S M T W T F S
52 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 7:02 PM 7:04 PM F
53 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 7:02 PM 7:04 PM T
54 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 7:02 PM 7:04 PM S T W
55 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 7:14 PM 7:16 PM M W F
56 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 7:42 PM 7:43 PM S M T W T F S
57 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 9:06 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
58 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E 9:06 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
59 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 9:50 PM 9:52 PM W
60 12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 9:50 PM 9:52 PM M S
61 12202 LTT GARIB RATH 9:50 PM 9:52 PM S T
62 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 9:50 PM 9:52 PM F
63 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 10:46 PM 10:48 PM M
64 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 11:38 PM 11:40 PM W
65 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 11:40 PM 11:42 PM S
66 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 11:40 PM 11:42 PM S
67 09309 KCVL INDB EXP 11:40 PM 11:42 PM F
68 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 11:40 PM 11:42 PM M T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network