A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Turavur Station | Trains From and To Turavur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Turavur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Turavur by train, then find the Complete information about Turavur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Turavur, distance to Turavur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Turavur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Turavur Station - List of Turavur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Turavur Station, Trains from Turavur, and Trains Passing through the Turavur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 66310 QLN ERS MEMU 12:01 AM 12:02 AM S M T T F S
2 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 2:45 AM 2:47 AM S M T W T F S
3 16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP 5:43 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
4 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 6:27 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
5 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 6:27 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
6 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 6:43 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
7 56302 ALLP ERS PASS 8:04 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
8 56379 ERS ALLP PASS 8:12 AM 8:13 AM S M T W T F S
9 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 8:59 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
10 56380 KYJ ERS PASS 10:10 AM 10:11 AM S M T W T F S
11 56381 ERS KYJ PASS 10:24 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
12 66302 QLN ERS MEMU 11:21 AM 11:22 AM S T W T F S
13 16308 ALLEPPEY EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM S M T W F
14 66303 ERS QLN MEMU 12:47 PM 12:48 PM S M T W T F
15 56382 KYJ ERS PASS 2:34 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
16 16307 CANNANORE EXP 3:20 PM 3:22 PM S M T W F
17 56303 ERS ALLP PASS 4:03 PM 4:04 PM S M T W T F S
18 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 4:33 PM 4:34 PM S M T W T F S
19 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 4:54 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
20 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 5:49 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
21 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 5:49 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
22 56384 ALLP ERS PASS 6:26 PM 6:27 PM S M T W T F S
23 56383 ERS KYJ PASS 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
24 66309 ERS QLN MEMU 7:59 PM 8:00 PM S M T T F S
25 16342 GURUVAYUR EXP 8:51 PM 8:53 PM S M T W T F S
26 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 10:38 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network