A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Tumsar Road Station | Trains From and To Tumsar Road Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tumsar Road Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tumsar Road by train, then find the Complete information about Tumsar Road Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tumsar Road, distance to Tumsar Road from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tumsar Road, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tumsar Road Station - List of Tumsar Road Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tumsar Road Station, Trains from Tumsar Road, and Trains Passing through the Tumsar Road Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18240 NGP BILASPUR EX 12:56 AM 12:58 AM S M T W T F S
2 18239 GAD NGP EXP 2:28 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
3 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 2:56 AM 2:58 AM W S
4 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 3:05 AM 3:07 AM M T T F S
5 08588 G TMR PASS 3:15 AM LAST STN T
6 08586 G TMR PASS 3:45 AM LAST STN F
7 58111 TATA ITR PASS 4:18 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 5:01 AM 5:03 AM S M T W T F S
9 78812 TRDI TMR DEMU 7:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 68713 G ITR MEMU 7:29 AM 7:31 AM S M T W T F S
11 12856 BSP INTERCITY 7:36 AM 7:38 AM S M T W T F S
12 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 58206 ITR R PASS 9:10 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
14 58816 TIRODI ITWARI PASS 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRES 10:12 AM 10:14 AM S M T W T F S
16 68743 G ITR MEMU 10:25 AM 10:27 AM S M T W T F S
17 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 10:40 AM 10:42 AM M T W T S
18 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
19 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES 11:11 AM 11:13 AM M W T F S
20 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 11:20 AM 11:22 AM S M T W T F S
21 68714 ITR G MEMU 12:00 PM 12:02 PM S M T W T F S
22 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 12:25 PM 12:27 PM S M T W T F S
23 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 12:33 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
24 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 1:28 PM 1:30 PM T
25 78814 TRDI TMR DEMU 1:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 12130 AZAD HIND EXP 2:12 PM 2:13 PM S M T W T F S
27 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 2:48 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
28 58815 ITWARI TIRODI PASS 3:25 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
29 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES 3:31 PM 3:33 PM S M T W T F S
30 68715 G ITR MEMU 3:54 PM 3:56 PM S M T W T F S
31 68744 ITR G MEMU 4:00 PM 4:02 PM S M T W T F S
32 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 4:03 PM 4:05 PM S
33 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 5:26 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
34 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:12 PM M T
35 58205 R ITR PASS 6:33 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
36 58818 TRDI TMR PASS 6:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 21028 MUMBAI MAIL 7:00 PM 7:02 PM S M T W T F S
38 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 7:00 PM 7:02 PM S M T W T F S
39 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 7:06 PM 7:08 PM S M T W T F S
40 68716 ITR G MEMU 7:59 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
41 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 8:01 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
42 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S T W T S
43 12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 9:33 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
44 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
45 78813 TMR TRDI DEMU FIRST STN 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
46 08585 TMR G PASS FIRST STN 2:00 PM T
47 58817 TMR TRDI PASS FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
48 08587 TMR G PASS FIRST STN 9:00 PM M
49 78811 TMR TRDI DEMU FIRST STN 4:15 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network