All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Tumkur Station | Trains From and To Tumkur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tumkur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tumkur by train, then find the Complete information about Tumkur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tumkur, distance to Tumkur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tumkur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tumkur Station - List of Tumkur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tumkur Station, Trains from Tumkur, and Trains Passing through the Tumkur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16227 TALGUPPA EXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 56911 JRU HPT PASS 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
3 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S F
4 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 1:08 AM 1:10 AM T S
5 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 1:08 AM 1:10 AM T
6 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S T
7 16228 BANGALORE EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
8 56910 SBC FAST PSGN 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM T
11 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM S
12 22686 YPR S KRANTI EX 4:43 AM 4:45 AM T S
13 06542 PVR YPR SPECIAL 4:43 AM 4:45 AM T F
14 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP 4:43 AM 4:45 AM W F
15 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
16 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
17 12778 HUBLI EXP 5:33 AM 5:35 AM T
18 16587 YPR BKN EXP 6:03 AM 6:05 AM S F
19 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
20 56925 SBC TK PASS 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 7:03 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
22 56224 ASK SBC PASS 7:18 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
23 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM S T W
24 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM M T F
25 56913 SBC UBL PASS 7:53 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
26 56917 SBC SMET PASS 7:53 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
27 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 8:03 AM 8:05 AM M W F
28 56228 SMET SBC PASS 8:43 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
29 56515 SBC UBL PASS 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
30 16578 HRR YPR EXP 9:38 AM 9:40 AM W T F
31 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 9:38 AM 9:40 AM M S
32 16579 SHIMOGA EXP 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S S
33 16202 SMET SBC EXP 10:23 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
34 56221 SBC TK PASS 11:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 16229 MYS BSB EXP 11:18 AM 11:20 AM T T
36 18112 YPR TATA EXP 11:18 AM 11:20 AM S
37 56277 CMGR YPR PASS 11:58 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
38 12726 INTERCITY EXP 12:28 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
39 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 1:25 PM 1:27 PM W
40 12725 INTERCITY EXP 2:03 PM 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
41 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI 2:48 PM 2:50 PM T T
42 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP 2:48 PM 2:50 PM W S
43 56225 SBC TK PASS 3:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 3:33 PM 3:35 PM T
45 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 3:33 PM 3:35 PM S T
46 18111 TATA YPR EXP 4:18 PM 4:20 PM T
47 16201 SBC SMET EXP 4:38 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
48 56278 YPR CMGR PASS 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
49 16577 YPR HRR EXP 5:13 PM 5:15 PM T W T
50 56520 CTA SBC PASS 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
51 56516 UBL SBC PASS 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
52 56227 SBC SMET PASS 6:04 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
53 06541 YPR PVR EXP 6:58 PM 7:00 PM M T
54 56914 UBL SBC PASS 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
55 56918 SMET SBC F PASS 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
56 16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S S
57 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S M F
58 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 7:28 PM 7:30 PM T W S
59 12080 JAN SHATABDI EX 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
60 56223 SBC ASK PASS 8:00 PM 8:02 PM S M T W T F S
61 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
62 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 8:28 PM 8:30 PM T T S
63 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 9:38 PM 9:40 PM M
64 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 10:25 PM 10:27 PM S M T W T F S
65 16230 BSB MYS EXP 10:28 PM 10:30 PM T S
66 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 11:03 PM 11:05 PM F
67 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 11:03 PM 11:05 PM T T
68 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 11:03 PM 11:05 PM M W
69 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 11:03 PM 11:05 PM S
70 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 11:03 PM 11:05 PM S
71 56909 HOSPET PASSR 11:43 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
72 56926 TK SBC PASS FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
73 56226 TK SBC PASS FIRST STN 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
74 56222 TK SBC PASS FIRST STN 11:20 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network