A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Trivandrum Pettah Station | Trains From and To Trivandrum Pettah Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Trivandrum Pettah Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Trivandrum Pettah by train, then find the Complete information about Trivandrum Pettah Train Station, nearest railway stations to Trivandrum Pettah, distance to Trivandrum Pettah from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Trivandrum Pettah, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Trivandrum Pettah Station - List of Trivandrum Pettah Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Trivandrum Pettah Station, Trains from Trivandrum Pettah, and Trains Passing through the Trivandrum Pettah Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 4:43 AM 4:45 AM T
3 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 4:43 AM 4:45 AM F
4 16302 VENAD EXPRESS 5:04 AM 5:06 AM S M T W T F S
5 56700 PUNALUR PASS 6:54 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 56307 QLN TVC PASS 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
7 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
8 16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
9 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 9:53 AM 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 56318 NCJ KCVL PASS 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
11 66304 KOLLAM CAPE MEMU 10:37 AM 10:38 AM S M T W T S
12 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 10:58 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
13 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 11:59 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
14 56317 KCVL NCJ PASS 1:14 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
15 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 1:58 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
16 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
17 56309 QLN TVC PASS 4:59 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
18 56308 TVC QLN PASS 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
19 16649 PARASURAM EXP 5:57 PM 5:59 PM S M T W T F S
20 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 6:08 PM 6:10 PM M
21 56701 MADURAI PASSR 7:39 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
22 66305 CAPE QLN MEMU 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T S
23 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 8:04 PM 8:05 PM S T
24 16347 MANGALORE EXP 8:43 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
25 16301 VENAD EXPRESS 9:48 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
26 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 9:54 PM 9:55 PM W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network