Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Tirunelveli Station | Trains From and To Tirunelveli Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tirunelveli Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tirunelveli by train, then find the Complete information about Tirunelveli Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tirunelveli, distance to Tirunelveli from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tirunelveli, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tirunelveli Station - List of Tirunelveli Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tirunelveli Station, Trains from Tirunelveli, and Trains Passing through the Tirunelveli Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 12:30 AM LAST STN S T
2 56701 MADURAI PASSR 12:35 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 1:10 AM 1:15 AM T
4 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S W T F
5 22621 RMM CAPE EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM M T S
6 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM T S
7 56700 PUNALUR PASS 2:40 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
8 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 4:50 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
9 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 5:00 AM LAST STN T
10 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
11 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:40 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
12 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
13 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM T
14 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM M S
15 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 6:30 AM 6:35 AM S T
16 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 8:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
19 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 8:30 AM 8:35 AM M T W F
20 56796 SCT TEN PASS 8:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 56762 TCN TEN PASS 8:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
23 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM F
24 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM T
25 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM S
26 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 9:35 AM 9:40 AM M
27 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 9:45 AM LAST STN F
28 56767 TN TCN PASS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
29 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 11:45 AM LAST STN T W S
30 56035 TCN TEN PASS 12:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
32 06092 TIRUNELVELI EXP 12:30 PM LAST STN T
33 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 1:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 56800 SCT TEN PASS 1:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 1:55 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
36 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 3:20 PM 3:25 PM F
37 56768 TCN TN PASS 4:15 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
38 56798 SCT TEN PASS 5:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 5:50 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
40 56764 TCN TEN PASS 6:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 12668 CHENNAI EXP 6:15 PM 6:20 PM F
42 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
43 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM W
44 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
45 56766 TCN TEN PASS 7:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
47 56802 SCT TEN PASS 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 8:15 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
49 56741 TN TEN PASS 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 56717 CAPE TEN PASS 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
51 17236 BANGALORE EXP 8:50 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
52 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 9:10 PM 9:15 PM S
53 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 9:10 PM 9:15 PM W F
54 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
55 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 10:20 PM LAST STN F S
56 56821 MV TEN PASS 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 56825 ED TEN PASS 10:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 22622 CAPE RMM EXP 11:35 PM 11:40 PM S T F
59 56763 TEN TCN PASS FIRST STN 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
60 56761 TEN TCN PASS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
61 56742 TEN TN PASS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
62 22628 TPJ EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
63 56765 TEN TCN PASS FIRST STN 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
64 56036 TEN TCN PASS FIRST STN 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
65 56801 TEN SCT PASS FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
66 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
67 11022 CHALUKYA EXP FIRST STN 2:45 PM M T F
68 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX FIRST STN 1:15 AM S
69 22630 TEN DR EXPRES FIRST STN 7:10 AM W
70 56826 TEN ED PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
71 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP FIRST STN 4:00 PM M F
72 00616 TEN MS SUVIDHA FIRST STN 2:45 PM S
73 56822 TEN MV PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
74 56718 TEN NCJ PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
75 56799 TEN SCT PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
76 56797 TEN SCT PASS FIRST STN 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
77 56803 TEN SCT PASS FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
78 19577 HAPA EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:55 AM M T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network