Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Tirumayam Station - List of Tirumayam Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Tirumayam Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Tirumayam Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
KKDI TPJ DMU (76830) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
TPJ RMM PASS (56829) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM S M T W T F S
KKDI TPJ MEMU (76840) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM M T W T F S
MQ MNM DMU (76805) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
MNM MQ DMU (76806) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ KKDI PASS (76839) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM S M T W T F
RMM TPJ PASS (56830) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ KKDI DMU (76831) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network