Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Tiruchchirappalli Town Station - List of Tiruchchirappalli Town Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Tiruchchirappalli Town Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Tiruchchirappalli Town Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
ROCK FORT EXP (16177) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM S M T W T F S
LLI TPJ DMU (76803) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM M T W T F S
MDU VM PASS (56706) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
VRI TPJ DMU (76845) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM S M T W T F S
CUPJ TPJ DMU (76841) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
TPJ LLI DMU (76800) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM S
TPJ CUPJ DMU (76842) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ LLI DMU (76804) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM M T W T F S
TPJ VRI DMU (76846) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
VM MDU PASS (56705) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM S M T W T F S
ROCKFORT EXPRES (16178) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network