Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Tiptur Station | Trains From and To Tiptur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tiptur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tiptur by train, then find the Complete information about Tiptur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tiptur, distance to Tiptur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tiptur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tiptur Station - List of Tiptur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tiptur Station, Trains from Tiptur, and Trains Passing through the Tiptur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:06 AM M W
2 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 12:05 AM 12:06 AM S
3 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:05 AM 12:06 AM S
4 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 12:05 AM 12:06 AM F
5 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:06 AM T T
6 56909 HOSPET PASSR 1:03 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
7 16228 BANGALORE EXP 1:10 AM 1:12 AM S M T W T F S
8 56910 SBC FAST PSGN 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
9 16227 TALGUPPA EXP 1:39 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
10 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 1:39 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
11 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S
12 56911 JRU HPT PASS 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 2:09 AM 2:10 AM T
14 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 4:15 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
15 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 4:16 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
16 56228 SMET SBC PASS 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 8:18 AM 8:20 AM M S
18 16578 HRR YPR EXP 8:18 AM 8:20 AM W T F
19 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S T W
20 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM M T F
21 16202 SMET SBC EXP 9:10 AM 9:11 AM S M T W T F S
22 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 9:21 AM 9:22 AM M W F
23 56917 SBC SMET PASS 9:28 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
24 56913 SBC UBL PASS 9:28 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
25 56277 CMGR YPR PASS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
26 56519 SBC CTA PASS 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
27 56515 SBC UBL PASS 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
28 12726 INTERCITY EXP 11:23 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
29 16579 SHIMOGA EXP 11:28 AM 11:30 AM S S
30 12725 INTERCITY EXP 3:09 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
31 56520 CTA SBC PASS 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
32 56516 UBL SBC PASS 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
33 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S T
34 56918 SMET SBC F PASS 5:27 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
35 56914 UBL SBC PASS 5:38 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
36 16201 SBC SMET EXP 5:38 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
37 16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S S
38 56278 YPR CMGR PASS 6:19 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
39 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 6:36 PM 6:38 PM S M F
40 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 6:36 PM 6:38 PM T W S
41 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 7:13 PM 7:15 PM T T S
42 16577 YPR HRR EXP 7:13 PM 7:15 PM T W T
43 56227 SBC SMET PASS 7:33 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
44 56223 SBC ASK PASS 9:33 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
45 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S F
46 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM T S
47 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 11:23 PM 11:25 PM T
48 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 11:33 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network