All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Thakurganj Station | Trains From and To Thakurganj Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Thakurganj Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Thakurganj by train, then find the Complete information about Thakurganj Train Station, nearest railway stations to Thakurganj, distance to Thakurganj from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Thakurganj, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Thakurganj Station - List of Thakurganj Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Thakurganj Station, Trains from Thakurganj, and Trains Passing through the Thakurganj Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18629 RNC NJP EXP 1:05 AM 1:06 AM T
2 55716 SGUJ KIR PASS 5:30 AM 5:32 AM S M T W T F S
3 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 6:31 AM 6:32 AM F
4 75706 SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU 7:09 AM 7:11 AM S M T W T F S
5 15719 INTERCITY 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 75707 RDP NJP DEMU 9:43 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
7 75709 BNDP NJP DEMU 10:16 AM 10:18 AM S M T W T F S
8 15464 NJP BALURGHAT EXP 10:58 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 15463 BLGT NJP INTERCITY 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
10 15720 INTERCITY 4:23 PM 4:24 PM S M T W T F S
11 75710 NJP BNDP DEMU 4:31 PM 4:33 PM S M T W T F S
12 75705 NJP AUB NJP DEMU 5:38 PM 5:39 PM S M T W T F S
13 75708 NJP RDP DEMU 6:47 PM 6:49 PM S M T W T F S
14 55715 KIR SGUJ PASS 10:23 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network