A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Telta Station | Trains From and To Telta Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Telta Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Telta by train, then find the Complete information about Telta Train Station, nearest railway stations to Telta, distance to Telta from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Telta, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Telta Station - List of Telta Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Telta Station, Trains from Telta, and Trains Passing through the Telta Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15719 INTERCITY 7:27 AM 7:28 AM S M T W T F S
2 55716 SGUJ KIR PASS 7:51 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
3 75707 RDP NJP DEMU 8:05 AM 8:06 AM S M T W T F S
4 13246 CAPITAL EXP 9:08 AM 9:09 AM T F S
5 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 9:08 AM 9:09 AM S M T W
6 55712 NJP MLDT PASS 9:15 AM 9:16 AM S M T W T F S
7 55717 KIR TETA PASS SPL 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 75719 MLDT DHH DMU 10:59 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 75720 DHH MLDT DMU 1:16 PM 1:17 PM S M T W T F S
10 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 4:29 PM 4:30 PM T W T F
11 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S M S
12 15720 INTERCITY 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
13 55711 MLDT NJP PASS 6:58 PM 6:59 PM S M T W T F S
14 55715 KIR SGUJ PASS 7:43 PM 7:44 PM S M T W T F S
15 75708 NJP RDP DEMU 8:25 PM 8:26 PM S M T W T F S
16 55718 TETA KIR PASS SPL FIRST STN 3:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network