Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Taraon Station - List of Taraon Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Taraon Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Taraon Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BCY CPR PASS (55014) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM S M T W T F S
BUI BCY DEMU (75101) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM M T W T F S
BUI BCY PASS (55133) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
BCY GCT DEMU (75104) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM S T W T F S
CPR BCY PASS (55131) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
MUV CPR PASS (55132) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM S M T W T F S
GCT BCY DEMU (75103) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM S T W T F S
BCY BUI PASS (55134) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM S M T W T F S
BCY BUI DEMU (75102) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F
CPR BCY PASS (55013) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network