All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Tanuku Station | Trains From and To Tanuku Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tanuku Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tanuku by train, then find the Complete information about Tanuku Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tanuku, distance to Tanuku from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tanuku, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tanuku Station - List of Tanuku Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tanuku Station, Trains from Tanuku, and Trains Passing through the Tanuku Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 57264 NS VSKP PASSR 1:14 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 57229 MTM VSKP PASSR 1:14 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 17016 VISAKHA EXP 1:59 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
4 57265 VSKP NS PASS 2:09 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
5 57230 VSKP MTM PASS 2:09 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 3:09 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 4:03 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
8 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 4:19 AM 4:20 AM S M W T F
9 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 4:19 AM 4:20 AM T S
10 12776 COCANADA EXP 4:51 AM 4:52 AM M W F
11 77242 RJY BVRM DMU 5:40 AM 5:41 AM S M T W T F S
12 57263 NS NDD PASS 6:11 AM 6:12 AM S M T W T F S
13 17643 CIRCAR EXP 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
14 18520 LTT VSKP EXP 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 57262 NDD BVRM PASS 7:54 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
16 77237 BVRM RJY DMU 8:27 AM 8:28 AM S M T W T F S
17 57322 RJY NS PASS 9:16 AM 9:17 AM S M T W T F S
18 17241 LINK EXP 11:31 AM 11:32 AM S M T W T F S
19 17242 LINK EXPRESS 12:48 PM 12:49 PM S M T W T F S
20 77238 RJY BVRM DMU 1:30 PM 1:31 PM S M T W T F S
21 57321 BVRM RJY PASS 3:35 PM 3:36 PM S M T W T F S
22 77239 BVRM NDD DMU 4:42 PM 4:43 PM S M T W T F S
23 17644 CIRCAR EXP 4:55 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
24 77243 BVRT NDD DMU 6:42 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
25 77240 NDD BVRM DMU 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
26 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
27 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 8:54 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
28 77241 NS RJY DMU 9:39 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
29 12775 COCANADA EXP 9:48 PM 9:50 PM S T T
30 77244 NDD BVRM DMU 10:06 PM 10:07 PM S M T W T F S
31 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 10:19 PM 10:20 PM S T
32 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 10:19 PM 10:20 PM M T W F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network