All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Tangra Station | Trains From and To Tangra Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tangra Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tangra by train, then find the Complete information about Tangra Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tangra, distance to Tangra from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tangra, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tangra Station - List of Tangra Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tangra Station, Trains from Tangra, and Trains Passing through the Tangra Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 74646 ASR UMB DMU 3:58 AM 3:59 AM S M T W T F S
2 74923 HSX ASR DMU 7:48 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR 8:42 AM 8:44 AM S M T W T F S
4 74641 JUC ASR DMU 10:30 AM 10:31 AM S M T W T F S
5 64551 LDH ASR MEMU 11:13 AM 11:14 AM S M T W T F S
6 74924 ASR HSX DMU 11:58 AM 11:59 AM S M T W T F S
7 64552 ASR LDH MEMU 2:16 PM 2:17 PM S M T W T F S
8 54602 ASR HSR PASNGER 4:54 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
9 74643 JUC ASR DMU 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
10 74645 UMB ASR DMU 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
11 74642 ASR JUC DMU 7:45 PM 7:46 PM S M T W T F S
12 74644 ASR JUC DMU 9:26 PM 9:28 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network