Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Tamkuhi Road Station - List of Tamkuhi Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Tamkuhi Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Tamkuhi Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SEE CPJ PASS (55007) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM S M T W T F S
FZR KIR SPL (05718) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM F
GKP GHY SPL (05610) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM S
CPJ SEE PASS (55008) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
SV GKP PASS (55075) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM S M T W T F S
LJN CPR SPL (05066) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM M S
GKP SV PASS (55072) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
SVDK CPR SPL (05116) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM T
RMR HWH SPL (05007) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM F
CPR SVDKSPL (05115) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM T
SV CPJ PASS (55073) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM S M T W T F S
CPJ THAWE PASS (55074) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM S M T W T F S
GHY GKP SPECIAL (05609) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM F
KIR FZR SPECIAL (05717) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM T
THE GKP PASS (55071) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM S M T W T F S
CPR LJN SPL (05065) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM S T
GKP SV PASS (55076) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
HWH RMR SPL (05008) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network