A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Surendranagar Station | Trains From and To Surendranagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Surendranagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Surendranagar by train, then find the Complete information about Surendranagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Surendranagar, distance to Surendranagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Surendranagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Surendranagar Station - List of Surendranagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Surendranagar Station, Trains from Surendranagar, and Trains Passing through the Surendranagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 12:13 AM 12:19 AM F S
2 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 12:13 AM 12:19 AM T
3 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 12:16 AM 12:18 AM S M T W T F S
4 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS 1:15 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 19570 BSB OKHA EXP 1:24 AM 2:16 AM S
6 59207 BVC OKHA PASS 1:25 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
7 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 1:47 AM 1:49 AM S M T W T F S
8 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRES 2:01 AM 2:06 AM T
9 15046 GORAKHPUR EXP 2:11 AM 2:13 AM S
10 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 2:11 AM 2:13 AM M
11 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 3:10 AM 3:12 AM S M T W T F S
12 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 3:10 AM 3:12 AM S
13 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 3:31 AM 3:33 AM M T
14 59229 DHG BVC PASS 4:40 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 19017 SAU JANATA EXP 4:46 AM 4:48 AM S M T W T F S
16 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 4:59 AM 5:00 AM F
17 19574 JP OKHA EXP 5:31 AM 5:33 AM T
18 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 5:31 AM 5:33 AM M T
19 22908 HAPA MADGAON EX 5:49 AM 5:51 AM T
20 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 6:00 AM 6:01 AM S
21 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EX 6:36 AM 6:38 AM F
22 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 7:10 AM 7:12 AM T
23 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 7:10 AM 7:12 AM S
24 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS 7:10 AM 7:12 AM M W T
25 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL 7:14 AM 7:16 AM S M T W T F S
26 19060 SURAT INTERCITY 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S M W T F S
27 29060 SURAT INTERCITY 7:58 AM 8:00 AM T
28 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 8:19 AM 8:21 AM S
29 19580 DEE RJT EXP 8:30 AM 9:30 AM F
30 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 8:32 AM 8:35 AM T
31 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 8:33 AM 8:35 AM W
32 59232 BTD SUNR PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 59548 OKHA ADI PASS 9:30 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
34 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 9:42 AM 9:44 AM W F
35 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 9:42 AM 9:44 AM M
36 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 10:08 AM 10:10 AM M S
37 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 10:08 AM 10:10 AM T
38 19270 PBR EXPRESS 10:11 AM 10:13 AM S M
39 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EX 10:11 AM 10:13 AM T
40 79458 DHG SUNR DMU 10:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP 10:34 AM 10:36 AM S T W T F
42 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP 10:34 AM 10:36 AM M S
43 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP 10:43 AM 10:45 AM T
44 22906 HAPA OKHA LINK 11:19 AM 11:21 AM T F S
45 22940 BSP HAPA SF EX 11:19 AM 11:21 AM T
46 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX 11:20 AM 11:21 AM T F S
47 19452 BANDRA T EXP 11:21 AM 11:23 AM T
48 59272 BVC DEE LINK EX 12:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 19120 SOMNATH ADI EXP 1:04 PM 1:06 PM S M T W T F S
50 19119 ADI SMNH EXP 1:05 PM 1:11 PM S M T W T F S
51 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 1:28 PM 1:30 PM T
52 11087 VERAVAL PUNE EX 1:28 PM 1:30 PM S
53 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 1:28 PM 1:30 PM S W T
54 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 1:28 PM 1:30 PM S W T
55 19576 NDT OKHA EXP 1:29 PM 1:31 PM S
56 59504 OKHA VG PASS 2:00 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
57 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 2:07 PM 2:09 PM S
58 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 2:11 PM 2:13 PM T
59 19575 OKHA NDT EXP 2:33 PM 2:35 PM S
60 59503 VG OKHA PASS 2:33 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
61 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 2:38 PM 2:40 PM F
62 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 2:38 PM 2:40 PM W
63 59204 BVC SUNR PASS 3:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 59547 OKHA PASSENGER 3:56 PM 4:06 PM S M T W T F S
65 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES 3:59 PM 4:01 PM M S
66 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 3:59 PM 4:01 PM S T W T F
67 19201 SC PBR EXP 4:30 PM 4:32 PM W
68 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 4:30 PM 4:32 PM M T S
69 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 4:31 PM 4:32 PM T
70 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S
71 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 4:48 PM 4:50 PM M
72 19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
73 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 6:08 PM 6:15 PM S
74 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 6:13 PM 6:15 PM F
75 59234 BVC SUNR PASS 6:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 59460 VRL BCT PASS EX 7:37 PM 7:39 PM S M T W T F S
77 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 7:37 PM 7:39 PM S M T W T F S
78 79460 DHG SUNR DMU 7:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 29059 HAPA INTERCITY 8:14 PM 8:16 PM M
80 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCIT 8:14 PM 8:16 PM S T W T F S
81 19569 OKHA BSB EXPRES 8:37 PM 8:39 PM T
82 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES 8:38 PM 8:40 PM T
83 22938 REWA RJT SUP EX 8:38 PM 8:40 PM M
84 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 8:39 PM 8:40 PM M
85 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 9:37 PM 9:38 PM W
86 19263 DELHI SR EXPRES 9:41 PM 9:43 PM T S
87 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX 9:41 PM 9:43 PM T F
88 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 11:01 PM 11:02 PM S M T W T F S
89 79459 SUNR DHG DMU FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
90 59203 SUNR BVC PASS FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
91 59233 SUNR BVC PASS FIRST STN 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
92 59271 SUNR BVC F PASS FIRST STN 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
93 59231 SUNR BTD PASS FIRST STN 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
94 79457 SUNR DHG DMU FIRST STN 8:20 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network