Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Sitalnagar Station - List of Sitalnagar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Sitalnagar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Sitalnagar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
HSR BKN DMU (74834) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
BKN RTGH PASS (54705) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM S M T W T F S
RE BKN PASS (54789) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
BKN CUR DMU (74831) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM S M T W T F S
CURU BKN DMU (74832) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM S M T W T F S
BKN RE PASS (54790) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM S M T W T F S
RTGH BKN PASS (54706) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM S M T W T F S
BKN HSR DMU (74833) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network