All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Sholinghur Station | Trains From and To Sholinghur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sholinghur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sholinghur by train, then find the Complete information about Sholinghur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sholinghur, distance to Sholinghur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sholinghur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sholinghur Station - List of Sholinghur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sholinghur Station, Trains from Sholinghur, and Trains Passing through the Sholinghur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS 12:14 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 12691 SSPN EXPRESS 12:49 AM 12:50 AM F
3 12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 3:13 AM 3:15 AM S
4 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 4:49 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
5 56008 KPD AJJ PASS 5:24 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
6 16090 YELAGIRI EXPRESS 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 66018 VLR MSB MEMU 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 56009 AJJ VLR PASS 7:39 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
9 56261 AJJ SBC PASS 8:29 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 16086 JTJ AJJ EXPRESS 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
11 12608 LALBAGH EXP 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
12 56014 VLR AJJ PASS 10:57 AM 10:58 AM S M T W T F S
13 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 12:33 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
14 56013 AJJ VLR PASS 12:57 PM 12:58 PM S M T W T F S
15 12609 BANGALORE EXP 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
16 56262 SBC AJJ PASS 4:40 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
17 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 4:59 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
18 56010 VLR AJJ PASS 6:04 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
19 16085 AJJ JTJ EXP 6:25 PM 6:27 PM S M T W T F S
20 16089 YELGIRI EXP 7:34 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
21 66017 MSB VLR MEMU 8:11 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F S
22 56007 AJJ KPD PASS 9:01 PM 9:02 PM S M T W T F S
23 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 10:34 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network