All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Sholavandan Station | Trains From and To Sholavandan Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sholavandan Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sholavandan by train, then find the Complete information about Sholavandan Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sholavandan, distance to Sholavandan from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sholavandan, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sholavandan Station - List of Sholavandan Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sholavandan Station, Trains from Sholavandan, and Trains Passing through the Sholavandan Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56706 MDU VM PASS 1:39 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 4:04 AM 4:06 AM S M T W T F S
3 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
4 12636 VAIGAI EXP 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
5 56710 MDU PLNI PASS 8:04 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
6 56707 DG MDU PASS 8:32 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
7 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 9:32 AM 9:33 AM S M T W T F S
8 56826 TEN ED PASS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
9 56822 TEN MV PASS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
10 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 11:34 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 11:34 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
12 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 1:24 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
13 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 1:45 PM 1:46 PM S M T W T F S
14 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 3:15 PM 3:16 PM S M T W T F S
15 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 3:15 PM 3:16 PM S M T W T F S
16 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 4:34 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
17 56821 MV TEN PASS 5:03 PM 5:04 PM S M T W T F S
18 56825 ED TEN PASS 5:03 PM 5:04 PM S M T W T F S
19 56708 MDU DG PASS 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
20 56709 PLNI MDU PASS 6:50 PM 6:51 PM S M T W T F S
21 16235 MYSORE EXP 8:09 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
22 12635 VAIGAI EXP 8:34 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 10:29 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 56705 VM MDU PASS 11:11 PM 11:12 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network