Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Shiu Sagar Road Station - List of Shiu Sagar Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Shiu Sagar Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Shiu Sagar Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
MGS GAYA PASS (53614) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM M T W T F S
BSB ASN PASS (53522) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM S M T W T F S
BSB BRKA PASS (53362) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM S M T W T F S
DOS MGS PASS (53609) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM S M T W T F S
BRKA BSB PASS (53361) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM S M T W T F S
ARA MGS PASS (54271) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM S M T W T F S
MGS DOS PASS (53610) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM S M T W T F S
ASN BSB PASS (53521) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM S M T W T F S
GAYA MGS PASS (53613) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM M T W T F S
MGS ARA PASS (54272) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network