All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Shimoga Town Station | Trains From and To Shimoga Town Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shimoga Town Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shimoga Town by train, then find the Complete information about Shimoga Town Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shimoga Town, distance to Shimoga Town from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shimoga Town, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shimoga Town Station - List of Shimoga Town Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shimoga Town Station, Trains from Shimoga Town, and Trains Passing through the Shimoga Town Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 07301 TALGUPPA EXP 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
2 16227 TALGUPPA EXP 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 56275 TLGP MYS PASS 7:40 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
4 56272 CMGR SMET PASS 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 16206 TALGUPPA EXP 10:50 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 56217 TLGP SMET PASS 12:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 56917 SBC SMET PASS 1:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 16579 SHIMOGA EXP 2:45 PM LAST STN S S
9 16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
10 56270 MYS SMET PASS 4:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 56276 MYS TLGP PASS 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
12 16201 SBC SMET EXP 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 06228 MYSORE EXP 10:25 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
14 16228 BANGALORE EXP 10:25 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
15 56227 SBC SMET PASS 11:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 56218 SMET TLGP PASS FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
17 56228 SMET SBC PASS FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
18 56918 SMET SBC F PASS FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
19 16202 SMET SBC EXP FIRST STN 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
20 56269 SMET MYS F PASS FIRST STN 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
21 56271 SMET CMGR PASS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
22 16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP FIRST STN 3:30 PM S S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network