Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Shamsabad Station - List of Shamsabad Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Shamsabad Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Shamsabad Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
FKD KSJ PASS (55331) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
KSJ SKB PASS (55330) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM S M T W T F S
LJN KSJ PASS (55325) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM S M T W T F S
KSJ CNB EXP (15038) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM S M T W T F S
CNB KSJ EXP (15037) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
KSJ LKJ PASS (55326) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM
FBD KSJ EXP (15041) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM S M T W T F S
KSJ FBD PASS (55332) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T F S
SKB KSJ PASS (55329) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM S M T W T F S
KSJ FBD EXP (15042) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network