A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Shamsabad Station | Trains From and To Shamsabad Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shamsabad Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shamsabad by train, then find the Complete information about Shamsabad Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shamsabad, distance to Shamsabad from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shamsabad, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shamsabad Station - List of Shamsabad Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shamsabad Station, Trains from Shamsabad, and Trains Passing through the Shamsabad Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 55331 FKD KSJ PASS 5:24 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 55330 KSJ SKB PASS 7:10 AM 7:11 AM S M T W T F S
3 55325 LJN KSJ PASS 12:10 PM 12:12 PM S M T W T F S
4 15038 KSJ CNB EXP 1:51 PM 1:53 PM S M T W T F S
5 15037 CNB KSJ EXP 2:33 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
6 55326 KSJ LKJ PASS 4:53 PM 4:55 PM
7 15041 FBD KSJ EXP 6:45 PM 6:47 PM S M T W T F S
8 55332 KSJ FBD PASS 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T F S
9 55329 SKB KSJ PASS 8:52 PM 8:53 PM S M T W T F S
10 15042 KSJ FBD EXP 8:56 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network