A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Shamgarh Station | Trains From and To Shamgarh Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shamgarh Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shamgarh by train, then find the Complete information about Shamgarh Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shamgarh, distance to Shamgarh from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shamgarh, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shamgarh Station - List of Shamgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shamgarh Station, Trains from Shamgarh, and Trains Passing through the Shamgarh Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 12:14 AM 12:16 AM F
2 12967 JAIPUR EXP 12:14 AM 12:16 AM S T
3 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:16 AM T S
4 22925 UMB KLK LINK EXP 12:24 AM 12:26 AM S M T W T F S
5 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 12:24 AM 12:26 AM S M T W T F S
6 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM M W
7 12968 JP MADRAS EXP 12:47 AM 12:49 AM S F
8 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 12:47 AM 12:49 AM T
9 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:17 AM S M T W T F S
10 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:17 AM S M T W T F S
11 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 1:45 AM 1:47 AM S M T W T F S
12 22632 ANUVRAT EXP 2:50 AM 2:52 AM S
13 22631 ANUVRATEXPRESS 4:48 AM 4:50 AM T
14 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM M
15 12474 SARVODAYA EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM T
16 12416 INTERCITY EXP 6:46 AM 6:48 AM S M T W T F S
17 12955 BCT JP EXPRESS 6:54 AM 6:56 AM S M T W T F S
18 59802 JP RTM FASTPASS 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
19 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
20 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
21 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP 10:33 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
22 59355 RTM MTJ PASS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
23 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 12:18 PM 12:20 PM S T W F
24 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 12:18 PM 12:20 PM M T S
25 59832 KOTA BRC PASS 12:45 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
26 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 1:08 PM 1:10 PM M W F S
27 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S T T
28 08244 BGKT BSP SPL 1:38 PM 1:40 PM T S
29 08246 BKN BSP SPL 1:38 PM 1:40 PM M S
30 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL 2:50 PM 2:52 PM M T
31 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL 2:50 PM 2:52 PM T S
32 59356 MTJ RTM PASS 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 4:03 PM 4:08 PM S M T W T F S
34 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 4:11 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
35 59803 NAD KOTA PASS 4:21 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
36 12466 INTERCITY EXP 4:38 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
37 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRES 4:46 PM 4:48 PM T
38 59831 BRC KOTA PASS 6:09 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
39 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
40 12473 SARVODAYA EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM S
41 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM W
42 12415 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:45 PM 8:47 PM S M T W T F S
43 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network