A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Shakur Basti Station | Trains From and To Shakur Basti Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shakur Basti Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shakur Basti by train, then find the Complete information about Shakur Basti Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shakur Basti, distance to Shakur Basti from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shakur Basti, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shakur Basti Station - List of Shakur Basti Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shakur Basti Station, Trains from Shakur Basti, and Trains Passing through the Shakur Basti Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 12:42 AM 12:44 AM T
2 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 12:43 AM 12:44 AM M F
3 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:43 AM 12:44 AM S W T
4 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:43 AM 12:44 AM F
5 16687 NAVYUG EXP 12:43 AM 12:44 AM M
6 64019 PWL SSB EMU 1:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 4:06 AM 4:08 AM S M T W T F S
8 54005 DLI BNW PASS 4:45 AM 4:46 AM S M T W T F S
9 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 64913 DLI ROHTAK MEMU 5:30 AM 5:31 AM S M T W T F S
11 74012 ROK DLI DEMU 5:42 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
12 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
13 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 6:32 AM 6:34 AM S M T W T F S
14 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 6:44 AM 6:46 AM S M T W T F S
15 14625 FZR INTERCITY 7:03 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
16 54002 ROK NZM PASS 7:41 AM 7:43 AM S M T W T F S
17 54641 DLI FZR PASS 7:41 AM 7:43 AM S M T W T F S
18 54502 BNW DLI PASS 8:03 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
19 64011 PWL SSB EMU 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 64912 ROK DLI MEMU 8:38 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
21 64091 NZM HNZM EMU 8:45 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
22 64111 KRJ SSB EMU 9:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 14086 SIRSA EXPRESS 9:05 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
24 54036 JHL DLI PASS 9:37 AM 9:38 AM S M T W T F S
25 64071 BVH SSB EMU 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 9:53 AM 9:55 AM T T S
27 64911 DLI ROHTAK MEMU 9:55 AM 9:56 AM S M T W T F S
28 51903 DLI ROK PASS 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
29 64109 DKDE SSB EMU 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 54032 JIND DLI PASS 10:27 AM 10:28 AM S M T W T F S
31 64093 DBSI SSB EMU 10:32 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 74014 KKDE DLI DMU 10:40 AM 10:42 AM M T W T F S
33 64031 GZB SSB EMU 10:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 64915 DLI ROHTAK MEMU 10:40 AM 10:41 AM S M T W T F S
35 14626 DEE INTERCITY 10:58 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
36 64095 NDLS SSB EMU 11:00 AM LAST STN M T W T F
37 14323 NDLS ROK EXP 11:21 AM 11:23 AM S M T W T F S
38 54031 DLI JIND PASS 12:17 PM 12:18 PM S M T W T F S
39 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 12:19 PM 12:21 PM S M T W T F S
40 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 12:36 PM 12:38 PM T
41 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 12:36 PM 12:38 PM W
42 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:36 PM 12:38 PM M
43 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:36 PM 12:38 PM T F S
44 12482 INTERCITY EXP 12:56 PM 12:58 PM S M T W T F S
45 12481 INTERCITY EXP 1:34 PM 1:36 PM S M T W T F S
46 14520 KISAN EXPRESS 1:36 PM 1:38 PM S M T W T F S
47 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 1:48 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
48 64013 PWL SSB EMU 2:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 64914 ROK DLI MEMU 2:53 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
50 14324 ROK NDLS EXP 3:16 PM 3:18 PM S M T W T F S
51 14519 KISAN EXPRESS 3:22 PM 3:24 PM S M T W T F S
52 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 3:59 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
53 54035 DLI JHL PASS 4:11 PM 4:12 PM S M T W T F S
54 64015 PWL SSB EMU 4:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 74013 DLI KKDE DMU 5:17 PM 5:18 PM S M T W T F
56 64932 ROK DLI MEMU 5:21 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
57 54503 DLI BNW PASS 5:38 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
58 64017 PWL SSB EMU 5:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 54033 DLI NRW PASS 5:59 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
60 14085 SIRSA EXPRESS 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
61 54034 JIND DLI PASS 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
62 64931 DLI ROK MEMU 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
63 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES 7:31 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
64 54001 NZM ROK PASS 7:34 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
65 64097 NDLS SSB EMU 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
66 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 8:41 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
67 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 8:53 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
68 74011 DLI ROHTAK DMU 8:54 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
69 54024 JIND DLI PASS 9:12 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
70 54642 FZR DLI PASS 10:07 PM 10:08 PM S M T W T F S
71 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 10:20 PM 10:22 PM S M T W T F S
72 64916 ROK DLI MEMU 10:23 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
73 64113 KRJ SSB EMU 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 14035 DAULADHAR EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM M W F
75 64032 SSB GZB EMU FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
76 64112 SSB DKDE EMU FIRST STN 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
77 64908 SSB PWL MEMU FIRST STN 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
78 64012 SSB PWL EMU FIRST STN 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
79 64014 SSB PWL EMU FIRST STN 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
80 64016 SSB PWL EMU FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
81 64094 SSB NZM SSB EMU FIRST STN 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
82 64098 SSB NZM SSB EMU FIRST STN 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
83 64036 SSB GZB EMU FIRST STN 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
84 64018 SSB NDLS EMU FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
85 64910 SSB MTJ EMU FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
86 64034 SSB GZB EMU FIRST STN 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
87 64096 SSB NZM EMU FIRST STN 10:45 AM M T W T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network