Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Shahi Station - List of Shahi Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Shahi Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Shahi Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
IZN GNAN PASS M G (52256) 5:59 AM 6:04 AM S M T W T F S
PBE IZN PASS M G (52208) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
TPU IZN PASS M G (52204) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
IZN ASH PASS M G (52243) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
PBE BC PASS M G (52216) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
BC PBE PASS M G (52215) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
IZN TPU PASS (52203) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
GNAN IZN PASS M G (52255) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
IZN PBE PASS M G (52207) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network