A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Shahganj Junction Station | Trains From and To Shahganj Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shahganj Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shahganj Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Shahganj Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shahganj Junction , distance to Shahganj Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shahganj Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shahganj Junction Station - List of Shahganj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shahganj Junction Station, Trains from Shahganj Junction , and Trains Passing through the Shahganj Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11053 LTT AZAMGARH EX 12:10 AM 12:45 AM W
2 18191 UTSARG EXP 12:40 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
3 14235 BSB BE EXPRESS 1:18 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 15053 CPR LJN EXP 1:48 AM 1:53 AM T T S
5 18192 UTSARG EXP 1:50 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
6 22104 FD LTT SF EXP 2:24 AM 2:26 AM T
7 15026 ANVT MAU EXP 2:55 AM 3:25 AM M F
8 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:45 AM S
9 15054 LJN CPR EXP 3:35 AM 3:40 AM M W F
10 14236 BE BSB EXPRESS 4:11 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
11 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 4:12 AM 4:16 AM S M T W T F S
12 55164 ARJ SHG SPL 4:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 54110 FD MGS PASS 5:55 AM 5:57 AM S M T W T F S
14 54333 BSB LKO PASS 6:37 AM 6:39 AM S M T W T F S
15 19167 SABARMATI EXP 6:40 AM 6:45 AM M T T S
16 19165 SABARMATI EXP 6:40 AM 7:10 AM S W F
17 11054 AMH LTT EXP 7:05 AM 7:15 AM F
18 15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S
19 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 8:00 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
20 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 8:02 AM 8:07 AM S M T W T F S
21 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 8:15 AM 8:17 AM M T S
22 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 8:15 AM 8:17 AM W
23 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 8:20 AM 8:45 AM T
24 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 10:05 AM 10:30 AM M T T
25 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 10:25 AM 10:27 AM S T F
26 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 10:55 AM 11:20 AM M W S
27 14214 GD BSB INTERCIT 11:13 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
28 55137 BUI SHG PASS 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:49 AM 11:53 AM S T T F
30 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:11 PM M T S
31 11056 GODAN EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:11 PM S T W F
32 13009 DOON EXPRESS 12:08 PM 12:13 PM S M T W T F S
33 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 1:00 PM 1:10 PM S M W T F
34 15025 MAU ANVT EXPRES 1:05 PM 1:30 PM S T
35 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
36 13010 DOON EXPRESS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
37 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 1:25 PM 1:30 PM S T W F
38 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 1:25 PM 1:30 PM T
39 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 2:40 PM 2:50 PM S T W F S
40 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:55 PM T T S
41 11055 GODAN EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:55 PM S M W F
42 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 3:18 PM 3:20 PM M
43 14213 BSB GD INTERCIT 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
44 19168 SABARMATI EXP 4:05 PM 4:10 PM S T T F
45 19166 SABARMATI EXP 4:10 PM 4:35 PM M W S
46 15115 LOK NAYAK EXP 5:10 PM 5:19 PM S
47 12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 5:35 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
48 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 5:45 PM 5:49 PM S M T W T F S
49 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP 6:16 PM 6:18 PM S T S
50 54334 LKO BSB PASS 6:34 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
51 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:53 PM 6:54 PM M W S
52 54109 MGS FD PASS 7:51 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
53 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 8:05 PM 8:30 PM S T F
54 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 8:30 PM 8:55 PM F
55 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 8:30 PM 8:55 PM W
56 55139 BUI SHG PASS 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 13152 KOLKATA EXP 11:05 PM 11:07 PM S M T W T F S
58 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 11:30 PM 11:55 PM S T F
59 55138 SHG BUI PASS FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
60 55140 SHG BUI PASS FIRST STN 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
61 55163 SHG ARJ PASS FIRST STN 11:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network