All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Shadnagar Station | Trains From and To Shadnagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shadnagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shadnagar by train, then find the Complete information about Shadnagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shadnagar, distance to Shadnagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shadnagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shadnagar Station - List of Shadnagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shadnagar Station, Trains from Shadnagar, and Trains Passing through the Shadnagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16569 YPR KCG EXP 1:53 AM 1:55 AM M W F
2 17604 KACHEGUDA EXP 3:44 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 12798 VENKATADRI EXP 5:00 AM 5:01 AM S M T W T F S
4 57325 KCG GNT PASS 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
5 77693 KCG RC DEMU 7:09 AM 7:10 AM S T W T F S
6 77672 MBNR KCG DMU 7:53 AM 7:54 AM M T W T F S
7 57306 GNT KCG PASS 8:11 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
8 17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS 8:44 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
9 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP 8:59 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
10 57436 KRNT KCG PASS 10:29 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
11 57425 KCG GTL PASS 11:13 AM 11:14 AM S M T W T F S
12 57474 BDHN MBNR PASS 12:15 PM 12:16 PM S M T W T F S
13 57426 GTL KCG PASS 1:09 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
14 57447 KCG MBNR PASS 2:19 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
15 16570 KCG YPR EXP 2:48 PM 2:50 PM T T S
16 57456 MBNR KCG PASS 3:13 PM 3:14 PM S M T W T F S
17 57305 KCGGNT PASS 3:39 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
18 57448 MBNR SC PASS 5:09 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
19 17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS 5:59 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
20 17024 TUNGABHADRA EXP 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
21 57435 KCG KRNT PASS 6:41 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
22 57326 GNT KCG PASS 8:14 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
23 12797 VENKATADRI EXP 8:55 PM 8:56 PM S M T W T F S
24 77694 RC KCG DEMU 8:59 PM 9:00 PM S M W T F S
25 17603 KCG YPR EXP 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
26 77671 KCG MBNR DMU 10:54 PM 10:55 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network