Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Sewagram Station | Trains From and To Sewagram Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sewagram Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sewagram by train, then find the Complete information about Sewagram Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sewagram, distance to Sewagram from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sewagram, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sewagram Station - List of Sewagram Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sewagram Station, Trains from Sewagram, and Trains Passing through the Sewagram Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 1:09 AM 1:10 AM S W T
2 16093 LUCKNOW EXP 1:09 AM 1:10 AM T S
3 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 1:35 AM 1:36 AM F
4 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 1:35 AM 1:36 AM M F
5 16687 NAVYUG EXP 1:35 AM 1:36 AM M
6 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 2:35 AM 2:36 AM S W
7 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 2:35 AM 2:36 AM S W
8 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP 4:25 AM 4:27 AM S M T W T F S
9 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 4:57 AM 5:00 AM M
10 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S
11 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM W
12 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S T F
13 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 4:58 AM 5:00 AM M
14 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 5:11 AM 5:13 AM S M T W T F S
15 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 5:44 AM 5:45 AM W S
16 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 6:11 AM 6:13 AM T
17 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 6:12 AM 6:13 AM W
18 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 6:12 AM 6:13 AM S
19 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 6:12 AM 6:13 AM W
20 51285 BSL NGP PASS 6:24 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
21 51286 NGP BSL PASS 6:29 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
22 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP 6:45 AM 6:47 AM M W F
23 57136 KZJ AJNI PASS 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
24 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 7:10 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
25 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 7:12 AM 7:13 AM S M T W T F S
26 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 7:52 AM 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
27 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 7:52 AM 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
28 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 8:14 AM 8:16 AM S
29 51260 NGP WR PASS 9:34 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
30 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 9:39 AM 9:41 AM M
31 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 9:39 AM 9:41 AM M F
32 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 9:39 AM 9:41 AM M F
33 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 9:59 AM 10:00 AM F
34 12967 JAIPUR EXP 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S T
35 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 9:59 AM 10:00 AM T S
36 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 10:23 AM 10:25 AM M S
37 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 10:59 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
38 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 11:24 AM 11:26 AM S M T W T F S
39 16094 LJN MAS EXP 11:47 AM 11:49 AM M T
40 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 11:47 AM 11:49 AM T F S
41 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 11:47 AM 11:49 AM T
42 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 12:02 PM 12:03 PM S M T W T F S
43 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 12:54 PM 12:56 PM S M T W T F S
44 12616 G T EXPRESS 1:32 PM 1:34 PM S M T W T F S
45 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 2:50 PM 2:52 PM S M T W T F S
46 21028 MUMBAI MAIL 2:50 PM 2:52 PM S M T W T F S
47 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 2:53 PM 2:54 PM S M T W T F S
48 11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 2:59 PM 3:01 PM S M T W T F S
49 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 3:12 PM 3:14 PM M W
50 12968 JP MADRAS EXP 3:12 PM 3:14 PM S F
51 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 3:12 PM 3:14 PM T
52 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:19 PM 3:20 PM F
53 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 3:19 PM 3:20 PM M T
54 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:19 PM 3:20 PM S T W
55 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 3:22 PM 3:23 PM S M T W T F S
56 12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 3:33 PM 3:35 PM F
57 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 3:34 PM 3:35 PM S
58 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 3:34 PM 3:35 PM M
59 15120 MUV RMM EXP 4:19 PM 4:21 PM S
60 22684 LKO YPR SUP 4:19 PM 4:21 PM T
61 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 4:19 PM 4:21 PM S
62 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 4:20 PM 4:21 PM T
63 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 4:44 PM 4:45 PM M
64 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 5:59 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
65 51259 WR NGP PASS 6:19 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
66 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 6:51 PM 6:53 PM S M T W T F S
67 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 6:59 PM 7:01 PM S M T W T F S
68 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 7:03 PM 7:04 PM S M T W T F S
69 22683 YPR LKO EXP 7:56 PM 7:58 PM M
70 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 7:57 PM 7:58 PM T
71 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM M W
72 57135 AJNI KZJ PASS 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
73 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP 10:03 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
74 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP 11:07 PM 11:09 PM T T S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network