A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Satur Station | Trains From and To Satur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Satur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Satur by train, then find the Complete information about Satur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Satur, distance to Satur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Satur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Satur Station - List of Satur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Satur Station, Trains from Satur, and Trains Passing through the Satur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19567 VIVEK EXP 12:14 AM 12:15 AM S
2 56700 PUNALUR PASS 12:21 AM 12:22 AM S M T W T F S
3 56701 MADURAI PASSR 2:16 AM 2:17 AM S M T W T F S
4 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
5 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP 3:14 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
6 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 3:14 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 3:49 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
8 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 4:04 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
9 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 4:33 AM 4:35 AM T
10 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 4:33 AM 4:35 AM M S
11 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 4:34 AM 4:35 AM T
12 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 4:53 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
13 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 5:39 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
14 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 56822 TEN MV PASS 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
16 56826 TEN ED PASS 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
17 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 7:38 AM 7:40 AM F
18 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 7:39 AM 7:40 AM M
19 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 7:59 AM 8:00 AM S T
20 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 8:29 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
21 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM T W S
22 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 9:36 AM 9:37 AM S M T W T F S
23 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 9:36 AM 9:37 AM S M T W T F S
24 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 10:09 AM 10:10 AM M T W F
25 06092 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:38 AM 10:40 AM T
26 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
27 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 10:54 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
28 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 10:59 AM 11:00 AM S
29 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 10:59 AM 11:00 AM T
30 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 11:39 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
31 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 2:03 PM 2:04 PM S M T W T F S
32 22628 TPJ EXPRESS 3:34 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
33 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 3:42 PM 3:43 PM S M T W T F S
34 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 4:04 PM 4:05 PM M T F
35 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 4:24 PM 4:25 PM W
36 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 4:44 PM 4:45 PM F
37 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 5:19 PM 5:20 PM M F
38 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 5:19 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
39 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 5:19 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
40 16235 MYSORE EXP 6:09 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
41 56825 ED TEN PASS 7:14 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
42 56821 MV TEN PASS 7:14 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
43 12668 CHENNAI EXP 7:44 PM 7:45 PM F
44 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 8:28 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
45 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 8:30 PM 8:31 PM S T
46 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 8:43 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
47 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
48 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 9:29 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
49 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 9:54 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
50 17236 BANGALORE EXP 10:14 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
51 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 10:19 PM 10:20 PM T
52 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 10:34 PM 10:35 PM W F
53 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 10:34 PM 10:35 PM S
54 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 10:43 PM 10:45 PM S W T F
55 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 11:10 PM 11:12 PM T S
56 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 11:19 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
57 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 11:19 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network