Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Sathiaon Station - List of Sathiaon Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Sathiaon Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Sathiaon Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
ARJ SHG SPL (55164) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM S M T W T F S
SHG ARJ PASS (55163) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
UTSARG EXP (18192) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
AMH MUV PASS (55135) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM S M T W T F S
SHG BUI PASS (55138) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM S M T W T F S
BUI SHG PASS (55137) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM S M T W T F S
SABARMATI EXP (19166) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM M W S
SHG BUI PASS (55140) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM S T F
BUI SHG PASS (55139) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM S M T W T F S
BCY AMH PASS (55136) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
UTSARG EXP (18191) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network