Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Sason Station - List of Sason Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Sason Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Sason Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
JSG SBP PASS (58135) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM S M T W T F S
SBP JSG PASS (58136) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM S M T W T F S
ROU SBP PASSENGER (78103) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM M T W T F S
ROU PURI PASS (58131) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM S M T W T F S
SBP ROU PASSENGER (78104) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM M T W T F S
TIG JSG PASS (58216) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM S M T W T F S
JSG TIG PASS (58215) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
PURI ROU PASS (58132) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
JSG SBP PASS (58137) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM S M T W T F S
SBP JSG PASS (58138) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network