Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Sasaram Station | Trains From and To Sasaram Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sasaram Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sasaram by train, then find the Complete information about Sasaram Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sasaram, distance to Sasaram from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sasaram, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sasaram Station - List of Sasaram Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sasaram Station, Trains from Sasaram, and Trains Passing through the Sasaram Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12877 RNC GARIB RATH 12:10 AM 12:12 AM M T F
2 12942 PARASNATH EXP 1:08 AM 1:09 AM T
3 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 1:22 AM 1:24 AM S M T W T F S
4 12398 MAHABODHI EXP 1:52 AM 1:54 AM S M T W T F S
5 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 2:14 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
6 01709 JBP GAYA SPECIA 2:25 AM 2:27 AM W F
7 12878 NDLS RNC G RATH 2:41 AM 2:43 AM S T T
8 12177 CHAMBAL EXP 3:05 AM 3:06 AM F
9 22912 SHIPRA EXP 3:05 AM 3:06 AM M T S
10 12175 CHAMBAL EXP 3:05 AM 3:06 AM S T W
11 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 3:25 AM 3:26 AM M W T S
12 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 4:16 AM 4:18 AM T
13 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI 4:17 AM 4:18 AM S M T W T F S
14 13152 KOLKATA EXP 4:31 AM 4:33 AM S M T W T F S
15 18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 4:40 AM 4:41 AM W
16 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 4:40 AM 4:41 AM S T F
17 13244 BBU PNBE INTERCITY 4:52 AM 4:53 AM S M T W T F S
18 18103 JALIANWALA B EX 5:30 AM 5:31 AM M W
19 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EX 5:45 AM 5:46 AM S M T W T F S
20 18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 6:07 AM 6:09 AM M T F S
21 18311 SBP BSB EXPRESS 6:08 AM 6:09 AM S W
22 18631 RNC GARIBNWAZ E 6:08 AM 6:09 AM T
23 53614 MGS GAYA PASS 6:08 AM 6:09 AM M T W T F S
24 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 6:18 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
25 13009 DOON EXPRESS 6:46 AM 6:47 AM S M T W T F S
26 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 6:56 AM 6:57 AM S M T W T F S
27 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 7:02 AM 7:04 AM T
28 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS 7:07 AM 7:08 AM S
29 54273 ARA SSM PASS 7:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP 7:42 AM 7:43 AM S M T W T F S
31 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS 7:43 AM 7:44 AM S M T W T F S
32 22307 MTD BKN LINK EXP 7:56 AM 7:58 AM S M T W T F S
33 22410 GAYA GARIB RATH 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S
34 15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS 8:15 AM 8:16 AM T
35 12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 8:16 AM 8:18 AM M T S
36 53522 BSB ASN PASS 8:48 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
37 13249 PNBE BBU INTERCITY 9:10 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
38 53609 DOS MGS PASS 10:21 AM 10:22 AM S M T W T F S
39 53362 BSB BRKA PASS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
40 13250 BBU PNBE INTERCITY 11:40 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
41 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 11:47 AM 11:49 AM S M T W T F S
42 09311 INDB KOLKATA SP 12:45 PM 12:47 PM S
43 18104 JALIANWALA B EX 12:47 PM 12:49 PM W F
44 53361 BRKA BSB PASS 1:07 PM 1:08 PM S M T W T F S
45 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 3:23 PM 3:24 PM S M T W T F S
46 12397 MAHABODHI EXP 3:50 PM 3:51 PM S M T W T F S
47 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL 4:21 PM 4:23 PM T
48 54271 ARA MGS PASS 4:55 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
49 18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 5:21 PM 5:23 PM T W F S
50 18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 5:21 PM 5:23 PM S
51 18312 BSB SBP EXPRESS 5:21 PM 5:23 PM M T
52 53521 ASN BSB PASS 5:49 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
53 01710 GAYA JBP SPL 6:05 PM 6:07 PM T S
54 53610 MGS DOS PASS 6:06 PM 6:07 PM S M T W T F S
55 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 6:18 PM 6:19 PM M
56 22308 BKN HWH SUPFAST 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
57 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
58 13010 DOON EXPRESS 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
59 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
60 53211 PNBE SSM PASS 7:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 7:22 PM 7:24 PM M W T S
62 12390 MS GAYA EXPRESS 8:07 PM 8:08 PM T
63 53613 GAYA MGS PASS 8:41 PM 8:42 PM M T W T F S
64 15022 GKP SHM EXPRESS 8:52 PM 8:54 PM M
65 13167 KOAA AGC EXPRES 8:56 PM 8:57 PM T
66 22409 ANVT GARIB RATH 9:10 PM 9:15 PM S
67 54272 MGS ARA PASS 9:20 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
68 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 9:27 PM 9:29 PM T T S
69 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 9:27 PM 9:29 PM T T S
70 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 9:27 PM 9:29 PM M
71 12312 KALKA MAIL 9:40 PM 9:42 PM S M T W T F S
72 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL 9:58 PM 10:00 PM T
73 18610 RANCHI EXPRESS 10:07 PM 10:09 PM S
74 13243 PNBE BBU INTCITY 10:16 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S
75 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 10:32 PM 10:34 PM S T F
76 13168 AGC KOAA EXP 10:32 PM 10:34 PM S
77 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP 10:51 PM 10:53 PM S M T W T F S
78 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 11:00 PM 11:01 PM S M T W T F S
79 12817 JHARKHAND SJ EX 11:20 PM 11:21 PM S W F
80 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 11:32 PM 11:34 PM S M T W T F S
81 54274 SSM ARA PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
82 53212 SSM PNBE PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network