Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Sarnath Station | Trains From and To Sarnath Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sarnath Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sarnath by train, then find the Complete information about Sarnath Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sarnath, distance to Sarnath from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sarnath, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sarnath Station - List of Sarnath Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sarnath Station, Trains from Sarnath, and Trains Passing through the Sarnath Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 55014 BCY CPR PASS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
2 55149 GKP MUV PASS 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
3 15104 GKP INTERCITY 6:06 AM 6:07 AM S M T W T F S
4 55122 MUV BTT PASS 7:13 AM 7:14 AM S M T W T F S
5 75101 BUI BCY DEMU 7:41 AM 7:42 AM M T W T F S
6 55135 AMH MUV PASS 8:51 AM 8:53 AM S M T W T F S
7 75104 BCY GCT DEMU 9:10 AM 9:11 AM S T W T F S
8 55133 BUI BCY PASS 9:16 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
9 75106 ALY MAU DMU 9:24 AM 9:25 AM M T W T F S
10 55121 BTT BCY PASS 9:51 AM 9:53 AM S M T W T F S
11 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 11:28 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 55120 BSB GKP PASS 11:32 AM 11:34 AM S M T W T F S
13 15008 LJN MUV EXP 11:56 AM 11:58 AM S M T W T F S
14 55132 MUV CPR PASS 12:54 PM 12:56 PM S M T W T F S
15 55124 BCY BTT PASS 1:58 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
16 55131 CPR BCY PASS 2:54 PM 2:56 PM S M T W T F S
17 75105 MAU ALY DMU 3:22 PM 3:23 PM M T W T F
18 75107 MAU BCY DMU 3:22 PM 3:23 PM S
19 55134 BCY BUI PASS 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
20 75103 GCT BCY DEMU 4:48 PM 4:49 PM S T W T F S
21 15007 MUV LJN EXPRESS 5:22 PM 5:24 PM S M T W T F S
22 75102 BCY BUI DEMU 5:42 PM 5:44 PM S M T W T F
23 55136 BCY AMH PASS 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 55123 BTT MUV PASS 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
25 15103 MUV INTERCITY 8:50 PM 8:51 PM S M T W T F S
26 55013 CPR BCY PASS 9:11 PM 9:13 PM S M T W T F S
27 55119 GKP BSB PASS 10:43 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
28 55150 MUV GKP PASS 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network