Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Saraimir Station - List of Saraimir Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Saraimir Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Saraimir Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SHG ARJ PASS (55163) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
LTT AZAMGARH EX (11053) 1:29 AM 1:31 AM W
UTSARG EXP (18192) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
ARJ SHG SPL (55164) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM S M T W T F S
AMH LTT EXP (11054) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM F
SHG BUI PASS (55138) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM S M T W T F S
SABARMATI EXP (19165) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM S W F
BUI SHG PASS (55137) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
CPR LTT EXPRESS (11060) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM M T S
GODAN EXPRESS (11056) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S T W F
SABARMATI EXP (19166) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM M W S
CHHAPRA EXPRESS (11059) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM T T S
GODAN EXPRESS (11055) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM S M W F
SHG BUI PASS (55140) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM S M T W T F S
SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM S T F
BUI SHG PASS (55139) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
UTSARG EXP (18191) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network