Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Santamagulur Station - List of Santamagulur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Santamagulur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Santamagulur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
KCGGNT PASS (57305) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM S M T W T F S
GNT KCG PASS (57326) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
TEL MRK PASS (57311) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
HUBLI PASS (56501) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM S M T W T F S
MRK GNT PASS (57312) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
DHNE GNT PASS (57327) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
GNT DHNE PASS (57328) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM S M T W T F S
UBL BZA PASSR (56502) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM S M T W T F S
GNT KCG PASS (57306) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM S M T W T F S
KCG GNT PASS (57325) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network