A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Sanjan Station | Trains From and To Sanjan Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sanjan Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sanjan by train, then find the Complete information about Sanjan Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sanjan, distance to Sanjan from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sanjan, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sanjan Station - List of Sanjan Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sanjan Station, Trains from Sanjan, and Trains Passing through the Sanjan Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS 12:31 AM 12:33 AM S M T W T F S
2 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS 2:42 AM 2:44 AM S M T W T F S
3 59024 BL BCT PASS 5:47 AM 5:48 AM S M T W T F S
4 59009 VR BH PASS 5:52 AM 5:53 AM S M T W T F S
5 69143 VR SJN MEMU 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 59038 ST VR PASS 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
7 59047 VR ST PASS 9:40 AM 9:41 AM S M T W T F S
8 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 10:36 AM 10:38 AM S M T W T F S
9 59440 AHMADABAD PASS 10:38 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
10 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 11:17 AM 11:19 AM S M T W T F S
11 59045 VAPI PASS 12:34 PM 12:36 PM S M T W T F S
12 69154 BL UBR MEMU 12:36 PM 12:37 PM S M T W T F S
13 59039 VR BL MEMU 1:15 PM 1:16 PM S M T W T F S
14 69153 UBR BL MEMU 2:03 PM 2:04 PM S M T W T F S
15 59040 VAPI VR PASS 2:19 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
16 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 3:29 PM 3:31 PM S M T W T F S
17 59439 AHMADABAD PASS 4:21 PM 4:23 PM S M T W T F S
18 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 4:22 PM 4:24 PM S M T W T F S
19 59046 BL BDTS PASS 5:27 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
20 59010 BH VR PASS 7:12 PM 7:13 PM S M T W T F S
21 59037 VR ST PASS 7:13 PM 7:23 PM S M T W T F S
22 69142 ST SJN MEMU 8:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 59048 ST VR PASS 9:02 PM 9:03 PM S M T W T F S
24 59023 BCT BL PASS 9:39 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
25 69144 SJN VR MEMU FIRST STN 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
26 69141 SJN ST MEMU FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network